Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4S
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa32:06113
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS32:33217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova33:32319
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria36:33430
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini36:37531
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20539:56635
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA22:46738
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka24:10842
Class B10
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20533:01118
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla34:02221
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti34:48324
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma35:39428
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi36:57532
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma37:43633
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova23:15739
Class B11
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk231:21111
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk235:28227
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk223:32340
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 23:49441
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG24:46543
Class B12
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort32:20115
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i35:10226
Class B13
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 927:2811
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza29:1623
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55529:3634
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer30:0246
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza30:3957
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R431:0069
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 931:01710
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 633:49820
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza20:13936
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza21:331037
Class F1000
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport32:11114
Class H1
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini35:06125
Class H2
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico34:12123
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort37:48234
Class R2
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R230:5518
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R231:50212
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R234:06322
Class R4
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza28:2512
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo29:5625
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1235:42329
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC32:22116

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT