Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 3A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 924:3911
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza25:3312+0:54+0:54
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza26:1823+1:39+0:45
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55526:4134+2:02+0:23
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo27:0025+2:21+0:19
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer27:0246+2:23+0:02
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza27:3457+2:55+0:32
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R227:5318+3:14+0:19
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R427:5769+3:18+0:04
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 928:00710+3:21+0:03
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk228:15111+3:36+0:15
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R228:44212+4:05+0:29
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa28:53113+4:14+0:09
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport28:54114+4:15+0:01
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort29:05115+4:26+0:11
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS29:16216+4:37+0:11
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20529:33117+4:54+0:17
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC29:34118+4:55+0:01
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova30:10319+5:31+0:36
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 630:29820+5:50+0:19
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla30:42221+6:03+0:13
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R230:47322+6:08+0:05
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico30:50123+6:11+0:03
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti31:16324+6:37+0:26
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini31:34125+6:55+0:18
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i31:35226+6:56+0:01
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma32:02427+7:23+0:27
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1232:09328+7:30+0:07
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk232:14229+7:35+0:05
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini33:03430+8:24+0:49
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria33:19531+8:40+0:16
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi33:28532+8:49+0:09
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma34:08633+9:29+0:40
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort34:32234+9:53+0:24
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20536:20635+11:41+1:48
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza17:11936
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza18:221037+1:11
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA19:19738+0:57
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova19:50739+0:31
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk220:05340+0:15
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 20:17441+0:12
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka20:32842+0:15
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG21:26543+0:54

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT