Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 3A

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:429:585:5924:3911
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:5410:296:1025:3312
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:2510:356:1826:1823
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:546:1626:4134
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:1611:286:1627:0025
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:4110:486:3327:0246
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:5011:096:3527:3457
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:3711:037:1327:5318
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:5011:276:4027:5769
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3111:006:2928:00710
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0111:117:0328:15111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:566:3228:44212
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5411:206:3928:53113
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1911:347:0128:54114
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4011:366:4929:05115
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4911:277:0029:16216
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:557:0529:33117
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:0710:0010:2729:34118
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:427:0530:10319
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2112:007:0830:29820
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2312:107:0930:42221
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1712:257:0530:47322
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0312:207:2730:50123
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1312:377:2631:16324
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:207:2431:34125
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3112:327:3231:35226
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3912:477:3632:02427
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3512:587:3632:09328
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0411:286:4232:14229
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:287:4633:03430
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0411:547:2133:19531
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4012:199:2933:28532
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:187:4634:08633
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1517:186:5934:32234
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0713:1111:0236:20635
These Competitors have only done 2 stages
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:486:2317:11936
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:296:5318:221037
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:107:0919:19738
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:277:2319:50739
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:367:2920:05340
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:037:141:0020:17441
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:537:3920:32842
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:598:2721:26543

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT