Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SF 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 927:2811
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza28:2512+0:57+0:57
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza29:1623+1:48+0:51
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55529:3634+2:08+0:20
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo29:5625+2:28+0:20
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer30:0246+2:34+0:06
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza30:3957+3:11+0:37
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R230:5518+3:27+0:16
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R431:0069+3:32+0:05
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 931:01710+3:33+0:01
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk231:21111+3:53+0:20
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R231:50212+4:22+0:29
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa32:06113+4:38+0:16
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport32:11114+4:43+0:05
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort32:20115+4:52+0:09
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC32:22116+4:54+0:02
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS32:33217+5:05+0:11
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20533:01118+5:33+0:28
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova33:32319+6:04+0:31
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 633:49820+6:21+0:17
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla34:02221+6:34+0:13
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R234:06322+6:38+0:04
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico34:12123+6:44+0:06
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti34:48324+7:20+0:36
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini35:06125+7:38+0:18
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i35:10226+7:42+0:04
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk235:28227+8:00+0:18
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma35:39428+8:11+0:11
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1235:42329+8:14+0:03
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria36:33430+9:05+0:51
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini36:37531+9:09+0:04
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi36:57532+9:29+0:20
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma37:43633+10:15+0:46
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort37:48234+10:20+0:05
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20539:56635+12:28+2:08
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza20:13936
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza21:331037+1:20
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA22:46738+1:13
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova23:15739+0:29
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk223:32340+0:17
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 23:49441+0:17
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka24:10842+0:21
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG24:46543+0:36

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT