Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC11
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 912
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza13
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC24
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRC35
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort16
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza27
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza38
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55549
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R4510
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer611
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza712
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk2113
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R2114
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R2215
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru Impreza816
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 6917
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 91018
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza1119
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 220
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i221
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG322
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS123
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk2424
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova225
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma326
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla427
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 205528
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall Chevette529
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N12230
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti631
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo332
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R2333
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi734
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk2635
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma836
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa137
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria238
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS339
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova440
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport141
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka542
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA643
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 205744
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini845
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico146
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini147
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII248
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort349

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT