Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick11
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson12
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress24
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll35
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook16
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson27
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf38
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard49
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn510
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris611
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman712
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall113
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies114
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams215
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson816
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber917
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul1018
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson1119
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson220
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack221
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes322
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason123
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew424
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack225
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price326
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater427
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney528
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen529
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark230
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker631
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane332
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge333
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly734
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson635
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele836
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden137
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick238
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer339
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale440
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden141
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus542
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth643
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster744
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop845
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 146
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg147
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores248
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay349

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT