Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 5C

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 930:1111
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza31:1312+1:02+1:02
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza32:1023+1:59+0:57
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55532:3934+2:28+0:29
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo32:5225+2:41+0:13
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer33:0146+2:50+0:09
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza33:4057+3:29+0:39
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R233:5318+3:42+0:13
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 933:5969+3:48+0:06
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R434:01710+3:50+0:02
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk234:24111+4:13+0:23
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R234:56212+4:45+0:32
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC35:04113+4:53+0:08
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa35:14114+5:03+0:10
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport35:25115+5:14+0:11
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort35:31116+5:20+0:06
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS35:46217+5:35+0:15
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20536:24118+6:13+0:38
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova36:47319+6:36+0:23
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 637:02820+6:51+0:15
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R237:19321+7:08+0:17
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla37:21222+7:10+0:02
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico37:31123+7:20+0:10
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti38:12324+8:01+0:41
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini38:33125+8:22+0:21
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk238:35226+8:24+0:02
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i38:38227+8:27+0:03
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1239:06328+8:55+0:28
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma39:06429+8:55
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria39:46430+9:35+0:40
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi40:17531+10:06+0:31
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort40:56232+10:45+0:39
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma41:11633+11:00+0:15
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20543:25534+13:14+2:14
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza23:09935
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza24:391036+1:30
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA26:04637+1:25
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova26:36738+0:32
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk226:55339+0:19
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 27:08440+0:13
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka27:44741+0:36
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG27:59542+0:15

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT