Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 5C

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:429:585:592:492:4330:1111
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:5410:296:102:522:4831:1312
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:2510:356:182:582:5432:1023
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:546:162:553:0332:3934
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:1611:286:162:562:5632:5225
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:4110:486:333:002:5933:0146
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:5011:096:353:053:0133:4057
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:3711:037:133:022:5833:5318
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3111:006:293:012:5833:5969
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:5011:276:403:033:0134:01710
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0111:117:033:063:0334:24111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:566:323:063:0634:56212
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:0710:0010:272:482:4235:04113
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5411:206:393:133:0835:14114
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1911:347:013:173:1435:25115
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4011:366:493:153:1135:31116
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4911:277:003:173:1335:46217
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:557:053:283:2336:24118
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:427:053:223:1536:47319
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2112:007:083:203:1337:02820
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1712:257:053:193:1337:19321
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2312:107:093:203:1937:21222
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0312:207:273:223:1937:31123
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1312:377:263:323:2438:12324
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:207:243:323:2738:33125
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0411:286:423:143:0738:35226
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3112:327:323:353:2838:38227
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3512:587:363:333:2439:06328
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3912:477:363:373:2739:06429
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0411:547:213:143:1339:46430
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4012:199:293:293:2040:17531
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1517:186:593:163:0840:56232
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:187:463:353:2841:11633
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0713:1111:023:363:2943:25534
These Competitors have only done 4 stages
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:486:233:022:5623:09935
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:296:533:113:0624:391036
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:107:093:273:1826:04637
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:277:233:253:2126:36738
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:367:293:273:2326:55339
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:037:143:323:191:0027:08440
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:537:393:383:3427:44741
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:598:273:203:1327:59542

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1
Stage 4
Bill Troughear 1
Stage 5
Bill Troughear 2

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT