Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC19:0712
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 918:4011
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza19:2313
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRCAccident damage
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRCAccident
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort22:16116
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza20:0024
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza20:5959
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55520:2535
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R421:17611
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer20:2946
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza10:48937
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk221:12110
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R222:12214
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R223:42324
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru ImprezaBlown Turbo
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 623:21821
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 921:31712
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza11:291038
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 13:03544
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i24:03227
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG12:59443
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS22:54219
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk212:36341
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova12:27840
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma26:22735
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla23:33323
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20522:28118
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall ChevetteRetired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1224:33330
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti23:50425
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo20:4428
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R220:4017
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi23:59526
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk225:32233
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma24:26629
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa22:14115
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria25:58634
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS22:16217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova23:05320
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport21:53113
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka12:53842
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA12:10739
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20525:18532
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini25:17431
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico23:23122
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini24:10128
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TIISuspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort27:33236

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT