Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 3A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC29:34118
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 924:3911
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza25:3312
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRCAccident damage
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRCAccident
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort29:05115
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza26:1823
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza27:3457
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55526:4134
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R427:5769
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer27:0246
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza17:11936
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk228:15111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R228:44212
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R230:47322
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru ImprezaBlown Turbo
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 630:29820
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 928:00710
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza18:221037
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 20:17441
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i31:35226
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG21:26543
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RSRetired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk220:05340
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova19:50739
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma34:08633
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla30:42221
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20529:33117
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall ChevetteRetired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1232:09328
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti31:16324
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo27:0025
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R227:5318
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi33:28532
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk232:14229
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma32:02427
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa28:53113
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria33:19531
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS29:16216
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova30:10319
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport28:54114
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka20:32842
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA19:19738
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20536:20635
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini33:03430
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico30:50123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini31:34125
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TIISuspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort34:32234

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT