Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 5

0000000
Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC32:22116
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 927:2811
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza28:2512
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRC
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort32:20115
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza29:1623
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza30:3957
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55529:3634
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R431:0069
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer30:0246
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza20:13936
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk231:21111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R231:50212
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R234:06322
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru Impreza
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 633:49820
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 931:01710
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza21:331037
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 23:49441
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i35:10226
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG24:46543
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk223:32340
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova23:15739
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma37:43633
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla34:02221
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20533:01118
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall Chevette
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1235:42329
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti34:48324
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo29:5625
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R230:5518
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi36:57532
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk235:28227
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma35:39428
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa32:06113
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria36:33430
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS32:33217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova33:32319
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport32:11114
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka24:10842
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA22:46738
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20539:56635
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini36:37531
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico34:12123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini35:06125
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort37:48234

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT