Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 5C

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC35:04113
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 930:1111
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza31:1312
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRCAccident damage
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRCAccident
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort35:31116
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza32:1023
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza33:4057
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55532:3934
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R434:01710
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer33:0146
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza23:09935
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk234:24111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R234:56212
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R237:19321
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru ImprezaBlown Turbo
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 637:02820
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 933:5969
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza24:391036
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 27:08440
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i38:38227
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG27:59542
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RSRetired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk226:55339
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova26:36738
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma41:11633
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla37:21222
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20536:24118
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall ChevetteRetired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1239:06328
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti38:12324
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo32:5225
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R233:5318
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi40:17531
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk238:35226
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma39:06429
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa35:14114
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria39:46430
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS35:46217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova36:47319
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport35:25115
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka27:44741
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA26:04637
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20543:25534
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover MiniRetired
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico37:31123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini38:33125
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TIISuspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort40:56232

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT