Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SF 6

000000000000
Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC45:0018
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 940:0811
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza41:3212
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRC
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort46:56114
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza42:4123
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza44:3647
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 555
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R445:12610
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer44:0135
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk245:28111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R2
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R249:13217
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru Impreza
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 648:55716
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 945:0259
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza36:07832
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 39:11335
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i51:11224
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG39:40537
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk239:36436
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova38:46634
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma53:57530
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla49:48119
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 205
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall Chevette
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1251:32325
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti50:59222
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo43:1524
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R244:3416
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi52:46429
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk250:50220
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma51:33326
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa46:28112
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria52:12428
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS51:08323
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova48:44215
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport46:54113
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka40:34738
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA38:34633
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20556:18531
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico49:29118
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini50:57121
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort52:07227

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT