Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SF 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC50:4716
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 945:5611
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza47:3412
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRCAccident damage
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRCAccident
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort53:39113
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza48:4823
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza50:5748
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 555Retired
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R451:2659
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer50:2535
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru ImprezaRetired
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk252:01111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R2Retired
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R256:08217
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru ImprezaBlown Turbo
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 655:48715
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 951:28610
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza43:01831
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 46:19334
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i58:31220
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG50:42537
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RSRetired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk247:05435
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova45:46632
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma1:01:20529
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla57:10119
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 205Retired
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall ChevetteRetired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1258:45322
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti58:32221
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo49:2924
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R250:5017
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:05428
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk258:48223
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma59:02325
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa53:17112
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria59:13326
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS1:00:04427
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova55:58216
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport54:01114
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka48:05736
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA46:03633
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 2051:04:13530
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover MiniRetired
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico56:50118
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin MiniRetired
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TIISuspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort58:50224

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT