Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SF 1

0
Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC9:0713
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 98:4211
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza8:5412
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC9:47210
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRC10:07314
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort10:40121
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza9:2536
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza9:50611
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 5559:3147
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R49:50712
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer9:4159
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza1042
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk210:01113
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R210:16217
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R211:17327
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru Impreza9:1825
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 611:21928
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 910:31819
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza1143
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 444
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i11:31231
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG545
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS10:47222
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk2646
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova847
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma13:04738
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla11:23429
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20510:33120
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall Chevette14:04239
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1211:35332
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti11:13326
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo9:1624
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R29:3718
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi11:40634
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk214:04340
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma11:39533
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa10:54224
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria14:04641
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS10:49123
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova11:23330
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport10:19118
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka748
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA849
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20512:07436
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini12:49537
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico11:03325
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini11:50135
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII10:13115
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort10:15216

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT