Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SF 2

00000
Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC19:0712
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 918:4011
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza19:2313
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC21:48213
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRC
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort22:16117
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza20:0024
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza20:5959
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55520:2535
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R421:17611
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer20:2946
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza10:48938
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk221:12110
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R222:12215
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R223:42325
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru Impreza
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 623:21822
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 921:31712
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza11:291039
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 12:03340
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i24:03228
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG12:59545
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS22:54220
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk212:36443
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova12:27842
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma26:22736
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla23:33324
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20522:28119
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall Chevette
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1224:33331
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti23:50426
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo20:4428
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R220:4017
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi23:59527
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk225:32234
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma24:26630
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa22:14116
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria25:58635
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS22:16218
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova23:05321
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport21:53114
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka12:53844
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA12:10741
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20525:18533
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini25:17432
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico23:23123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini24:10129
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort27:33237

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT