Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 4B

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:5912:323:153:130:1032:09149
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:0712:403:163:1932:22250
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:1712:443:183:1532:34353
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:573:163:1132:41455
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:0913:113:183:1432:52558
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:3113:143:193:1433:18664
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:5213:103:263:2333:51766
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:5013:143:323:2434:00867
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:5313:383:303:2534:26969
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:0313:353:273:2234:271071
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:2113:543:313:2735:131175
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:2814:033:373:3235:401277
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:153:373:3337:031382
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:4012:583:173:1338:081485
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:2418:503:293:3039:131589
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:503:323:3340:121691
Class B11
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:1311:513:053:0730:16123
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5811:362:552:531:0030:22224
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:2912:013:033:0030:33327
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:3512:023:053:0330:45433
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:3611:573:103:0930:52535
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:4212:153:083:0731:12639
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:1012:103:043:0131:25742
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:3912:503:113:0731:47846
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:2312:443:153:1032:32952
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:3013:203:273:2033:371065
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:4113:353:363:3134:231168
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:313:313:2134:261270
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:3013:373:413:3135:191376
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:5013:523:343:3235:481479
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:5213:583:413:3336:041580
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:3613:023:223:124:0037:121683
Car 105 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 3
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:0416:263:463:4639:021788
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:1315:154:033:4939:201890
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:3718:503:073:0943:431992
Class B12
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:3510:552:542:5028:1416
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:4111:172:552:4828:4127
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:0411:392:582:5829:39315
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:0911:453:022:5729:53417
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:492:582:5630:10521
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:3411:572:562:5630:23625
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:2512:003:043:0030:29726
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:3311:533:093:0130:36829
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:2912:033:043:0530:41930
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:023:103:0030:441031
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:563:042:5930:501134
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:4012:113:123:0831:111238
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:0412:243:022:5731:271343
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:5012:333:093:0431:361445
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:4212:463:113:0931:481547
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:0812:303:143:1232:041648
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:1012:383:203:1832:261751
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:2013:023:103:0432:361854
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:2312:453:193:1632:431956
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:053:153:2033:022062
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:3415:093:163:0935:082174
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:0314:543:563:4638:392286
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:5614:574:044:0038:572387
Class B9
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:5012:173:123:1531:34144
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:2812:523:193:1432:53259
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:2512:503:243:2233:01361
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:2912:563:213:2133:07463
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:3013:413:283:2635:05572
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:283:513:4837:19684
Class N1
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:0613:493:373:3435:06173
Class N3
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:253:183:2033:00160
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:073:243:242:0035:44278
Car 94 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:553:263:203:0036:08381
Car 93 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
Class N4
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:3011:022:512:4828:1115
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:4411:202:552:4928:4828
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:4411:282:542:5128:5739
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:4511:302:572:5329:05410
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:4511:382:572:5129:11511
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:0311:282:542:4829:13612
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3311:153:363:0729:31713
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:0411:412:552:5229:32814
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:1111:442:572:5829:50916
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:5111:462:572:530:3029:571018
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:1511:513:042:5930:091120
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:5411:533:183:1130:161222
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:3111:513:093:0430:351328
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:2512:083:083:0430:451432
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:2812:203:063:0230:561536
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:183:063:0030:591637
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:4312:093:103:1031:121740
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:5412:153:103:0131:201841
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:2612:483:203:1132:451957
Class WRC
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:3610:182:372:3526:0611
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:5310:352:392:3926:4622
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:5210:502:462:4427:1233
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:2910:562:532:4928:0744
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:0611:523:083:0230:08519

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive