Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts139
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell258
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick361
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap469
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry570
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater674
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan775
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine876
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich983
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies1088
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason1193
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor1296
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware1398
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay1499
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin15100
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs16102
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow17107
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover18109
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth0:100:1019111
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
Class B11
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown121
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey226
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner338
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook440
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice542
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson651
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak752
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham853
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw971
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard1072
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford1173
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell1277
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam1378
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis1480
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson1585
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray1689
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty1790
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith1892
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant1994
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown2095
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor2197
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes22103
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson23108
5B11Dougi Hall/ Kris Hall24113
45B11Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse25116
85B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt26117
108B11Will Lines/ Steve McPhee27118
Class B12
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam15
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw29
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse311
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor412
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson517
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones620
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin722
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson823
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker927
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett1028
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson1130
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles1231
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice1332
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow1433
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn1537
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson1641
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce1744
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill1845
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark1946
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer2048
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone2149
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill2255
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell2356
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank2459
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham2579
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews2686
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason2791
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes28104
28B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving29115
Class B9
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts162
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt263
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright364
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson465
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick566
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies667
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke768
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks8101
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham9105
109B9Chris Shield/ Peter Grant10119
Class N1
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden1110
Class N2
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie1106
Class N3
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott160
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little281
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies382
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend484
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones587
Class N4
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson17
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie28
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy310
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead413
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas514
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson615
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning716
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole818
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick919
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty1024
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies1125
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher1229
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison1334
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis1435
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport1536
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett1643
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett1747
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher1850
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness1954
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson2057
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris0:300:3021112
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress11
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop22
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh33
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson44
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt56
8WRCHugh Hunter/ Ross Butler6114

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive