Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:0712:403:163:1913:0712:5858:27141
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:5912:323:153:1313:1313:070:1058:29242
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:1712:443:183:1513:2013:0158:55344
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:3113:143:193:1414:0713:491:01:14453
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:5013:143:323:2413:4913:541:01:43555
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:0313:353:273:2213:5513:441:02:06658
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:5213:103:263:2314:0114:461:02:38759
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:2113:543:313:2714:4415:101:05:07865
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:4012:583:173:1313:3613:301:05:14966
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:0913:113:183:1418:4013:531:05:251067
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:2814:033:373:3214:5115:481:06:191169
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:2418:503:293:3013:5714:161:07:261272
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:5313:383:303:2514:4818:501:001:09:041374
Car 114 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 5
Class B11
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:1311:513:053:0712:3812:1855:12125
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:2912:013:033:0012:3712:2655:36227
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:3512:023:053:0312:4712:3156:03328
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:3611:573:103:0912:5412:3956:25432
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:4212:153:083:0712:5012:3456:36534
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5811:362:552:5312:0815:111:0057:41638
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:1012:103:043:0113:0514:1158:41743
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:2312:443:153:1013:3213:0059:04845
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:3912:503:113:0717:0512:281:01:20954
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:3013:203:273:2013:5314:141:01:441056
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:4113:353:363:3114:1714:491:03:291161
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:3013:373:413:3114:1714:261:04:021263
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:3613:023:223:1213:3914:124:001:05:031364
Car 105 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 3
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:5213:583:413:3314:5614:361:05:361468
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:5013:523:343:3215:0515:381:06:311570
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:3718:503:073:0913:0713:221:10:121675
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:0416:263:463:4615:3315:431:10:181776
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:1315:154:033:4916:3216:481:12:401879
Class B12
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:3510:552:542:5011:2511:0850:4715
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:4111:172:552:4811:2611:0251:0927
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:0911:453:022:5711:5711:4053:30315
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:0411:392:582:5812:2111:5553:55417
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:3411:572:562:5612:0312:2654:52520
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:3311:533:093:0112:2112:0154:58622
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:2912:033:043:0512:2312:0355:07724
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:2512:003:043:0012:2212:4355:34826
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:0412:243:022:5712:0512:5056:22930
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:4012:113:123:0813:0812:3456:531035
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:5012:333:093:0412:4912:2956:541136
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:1012:383:203:1812:4812:3757:511239
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:4212:463:113:0912:4313:3958:101340
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:2312:453:193:1613:2213:2359:281449
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:3415:093:163:0913:3013:211:01:591557
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:0812:303:143:1213:1517:401:02:591660
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:2013:023:103:0412:1118:501:03:371762
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:0314:543:563:4615:5516:301:11:041877
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:5614:574:044:0016:2316:131:11:331978
Class B9
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:5012:173:123:1513:4314:1059:27148
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:2912:563:213:2113:1413:1459:35250
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:2812:523:193:1413:5213:231:00:08351
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:2512:503:243:2213:3513:361:00:12452
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:3013:413:283:2614:1418:501:08:09573
Class N1
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:0613:493:373:3415:0616:251:06:37171
Class N4
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:3011:022:512:4811:3511:1851:0416
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:4411:202:552:4911:3611:1751:4128
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:4511:382:572:5111:3311:1551:5939
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3311:153:363:0711:2611:0652:03410
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:4511:302:572:5311:4011:2652:11511
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:0311:282:542:4811:4011:4652:39612
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:0411:412:552:5211:5111:2952:52713
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:5111:462:572:5311:4311:360:3053:16814
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:1111:442:572:5811:5911:4153:30916
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:1511:513:042:5912:2912:0054:381019
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:5411:533:183:1111:5612:4354:551121
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:3111:513:093:0412:3511:5355:031223
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:2512:083:083:0413:0212:3156:181329
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:2812:203:063:0212:4112:4756:241431
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:5412:153:103:0112:4012:3056:301533
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:4312:093:103:1013:0212:4957:031637
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:2612:483:203:1113:1213:0859:051746
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:4411:282:542:5111:3518:5059:221847
Class WRC
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:3610:182:372:3510:2710:1146:4411
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:5310:352:392:3910:4610:3948:1122
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:5210:502:462:4410:4410:3948:3533
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:2910:562:532:4911:3711:0350:4744
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:0611:523:083:0212:1211:3653:56518

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2
Stage 5
GrizeSouth2
Stage 6
GrizeNorth2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive