Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2005

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tony Bardy/ Reg SmithSunny GTIR05
2Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher6R405
3John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulEvo V105
4Bob Dennis/ Ron RoughheadSubaru Impreza05
5Alex Taylor/ Colin ThompsonImpreza05
6Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonDarrian T9003
7Andy Fenwick/ Lee TindallAlmera03
8Martin Fox/ Linda WhitmoreImpreza05
9Paul Walker/ Nigel BennettImpreza05
10Ian Coleman/ Neil ColemanSunny GTIR05
11Richard Wormald/ Dave HamondAstra03
12Ryan Champion/ Carole RosendaleChevette03
13Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTI02
14Dave Campling/ James DuckerEscort Cos05
15Tim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort05
16Nick Cook/ Tommi GrahamEscort04
17Dave Bellerby/ Tom CardieEscort Mk203
18Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerSatria02
19Paul Daniel/ Angus WaudbyEscort03
20Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 206GTI03
21Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve WormslyClio LPG03
22Charles Reeday/ A HargraveEscort MK203
23Mike Brown/ Stephanie PackettEscort mk103
24Chris Platt/ Mick RobinsonTigra02
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR03
26Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineCorsa02
27Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonAlmera03
28Craig Pennington/ George HealeyEscort cos05
29Richard Welford/ Richard RossEscort MK204
30Mike Dunning/ Edward DenticeEscort03
31Jim Kirwin/ John RowellSierra 4x405
32Geoffrey Harkness/ Nigel HarknessCorsa02
33Phil Morton/ Chris DoddsDatsun01
34Garry Johnson/ Phil BondCorsa02
35Andrew Davison/ Mike CurryPeugeot 20502
36Jackson David Bradley/ David BradleyPeugeot 205GTI03
37Alan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza05
38Chris Taylor/ Jonny SproatEscort03
39John Clayton/ Margaret ClaytonImpreza05
40David Stockton/ Christopher PurvisImpreza05
41Kevin Garthwaite/ Steven NesworthyCelica GT405
42Ken Jackson/ Helen DavisPeugeot 30603
43Ian Legge/ Andrew LeggeEscort04
44Dave Seed/ Mick MorpethFord G403
45Ian Gillespie/ Matthew WilsonFiesta ST03
46Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceMicra01
47David Cox/ Terry WrightRover 2502
48Stuart Wilson/ Andrew PlunkettNova02
49Neil Ayre/ Mick KinghornNova02
50Ken Mann/ Michael BoakSierra Cos05
51Jonathan Bean/ Ian VickersSunbeam02
52Colin Elstrop/ Helen ElstropTriumph GT604
53John Lowe/ Garry GreenNova02
54Thomas Jordan/ Mike GilbyImpreza05
55Pete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova02
56Stuart Leighton/ Philip PeekCorsa04
57Garry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova02
58Gareth Marsh/ Sarah NavinFiesta02
59Darren Grimston/ Daniel LovedayEscort MK203
60Larry Carter/ Richard PlacePeugeot 20602
61Lee Strike/ Andrew StephensonCorsa02
62Craig Rees/ Andrew BaylissEscort02
63Paul Slinsgby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk102
64Alan Hick/ Alison ColemanNova01
65Mitch McGrath/ John BirnieMini01
66Steven Bethwaite/ Richard HunterNova02
67Rich Lingard/ Ian BarnesEscort Mk201
68Craig Miller/ Lindsay MillerSkoda Favorit01
69Bill Bates/ Tracey Taylor WestPeugeot 10602
70Peter Lawson/ Dean GrabhamEscort MK103
71Martin Cockerill/ Steven KentMaestro02
72Stuart Simpson/ Jon OldsEscort Cos05
73Mark Mitchell/ Jim Grief205 GTI02
74Ian Horn/ Bob BrownAstra GTE03
75Graham Green/ Andy WelbornCorsa01
76George Askew/ Peter JohnsonMini02
77Mark Sasimowicz/ Paul WalgrovePeugeot 205GTI03
78Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxEscort03
79Garry Hirst/ Andrew KitchenSapphire Cos05
80David Wallbank/ M WalkerSierra Cos05
81Kevin Liddle/ Janice LiddleSubaru STI05
82Chris Cole/ Gavin WardNova02
83Steven Perry/ Philip PerryNova02
84Matthew Walker/ David GibsonAstra GTE03
85Paul Morrison/ Kevin FosterSubaru Leg05
86Anthony Smith/ A HargreavesChevette04
87Simon Gratton/ Antony HellewellPeugeot 205GTI02
88John Jackson/ Jon MoorNova03
89Andrew Auld/ Mark WilliamsPeugeot 1.6 GTI02
90Bill Robertson/ Nigel JonesNova01
91Mark Binney/ Colin LawsonPeugeot 20503
92Russell Thompson/ Stuart WallacePeugeot 20502
93Colin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa02

There are 93 entries, and 90 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2005 at 6:00pm GMT