Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MC 2 ACT - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:2231:22118
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden31:3231:32219
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:5931:59323
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:0632:06424
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock32:4332:43533
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:4432:44634
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:0333:03737
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field33:1933:19844
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:2133:21946
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:550:1034:051056
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:1934:191159
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:3034:301262
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:5034:501366
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:3735:371472
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:370:1035:471573
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:170:2037:371682
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:5027:45:4030:50112
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley31:250:2031:45221
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:1532:15326
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:2632:26427
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:2832:28528
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:2832:28630
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:0733:07739
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:0933:09841
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:1933:19943
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:4033:401051
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:5133:511153
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:0634:061257
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:130:2034:331364
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:240:2034:441465
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings35:321:4037:121581
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 late at MC 2 ACT
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:5337:531683
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:4130:4119
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:0731:07213
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:3431:34320
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:340:2032:54435
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:5932:59536
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:0533:05638
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:0933:09740
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:1033:10842
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:2033:20945
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:2133:211047
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:2933:291148
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:3833:381249
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:4533:451352
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:0134:011455
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm34:230:1034:331563
Car 86 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:5834:581667
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:5834:581768
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:1035:101869
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:2835:281970
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:110:4035:512074
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard36:320:2036:522179
Car 98 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:1128:1111
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:2328:2322
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:5828:5833
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:0130:0144
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:0530:0555
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:2530:2566
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:3630:3677
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:4030:4088
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:4230:42910
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:4630:461011
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:1331:131114
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:1431:141215
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:1731:171316
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:1931:191417
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:5431:541522
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:1332:131625
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:2832:281729
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:150:2032:351831
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:3832:381932
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:3933:392050
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:350:2033:552154
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:2534:252260
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:3034:302361
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:530:4035:332471
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:111:1038:212586
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:1634:16158
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:5935:59275
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:1236:12376
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:3036:30477
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:4336:43578
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:0537:05680
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:0038:00784
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:1238:12885

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT