Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 10 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
9 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:5234:14117
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:4834:47222
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:5134:57323
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock32:432:4935:32431
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:5135:35532
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:5635:59636
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field33:192:5536:14742
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:5736:18843
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:580:1037:03953
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:5837:171056
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:5637:261158
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:5937:491263
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:0138:381371
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:090:1038:561473
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:120:2040:491582
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:5227:45:4033:42111
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley31:252:150:2034:00215
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:5135:06325
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:4135:09426
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:5635:24529
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:5436:01637
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:5236:01738
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:5236:11840
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:0036:26945
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:5836:491049
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:4536:511150
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:050:2037:381260
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:0037:401361
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:000:2037:441462
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings35:323:041:4040:161578
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 late at MC 2 ACT
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:1241:051683
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:4533:26110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:5233:59214
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:4734:21318
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:2135:31430
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:490:2035:43533
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:5435:53634
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:4735:56735
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:2436:02839
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:5036:11941
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:0236:221044
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:4836:331146
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:5036:511251
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:0037:051354
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:0037:291459
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:0338:011564
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:0538:031665
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:0238:121766
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:0338:311868
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm34:234:000:1038:331970
Car 86 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:040:4038:552072
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard36:323:150:2040:072177
Car 98 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:2530:4811
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:3031:2822
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:0032:1133
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:3132:3644
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:3732:3855
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:3733:0266
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:3833:1477
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:4333:2588
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:1133:2599
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:3933:521012
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:4033:591113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:5434:111216
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:4334:371319
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:0034:401420
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:0034:461521
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:4735:001624
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:4435:121727
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:470:2035:221828
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:5836:371947
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:0036:382048
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:000:2036:552152
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:4337:082255
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:0038:302367
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:590:4038:322469
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:251:1040:462581
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:0237:18157
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:0439:03274
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:0639:18375
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:0839:51476
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:1140:16579
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:0040:30680
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:1341:13784
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:1141:23885

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins 1

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT