Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 11 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:522:4236:56116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:482:1837:05218
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:512:4537:42324
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:512:4638:21429
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:562:5238:51536
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:572:5039:08640
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:582:520:1039:55750
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:562:5040:16853
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:583:2340:40958
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:592:5340:421059
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:012:5641:341167
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:093:080:1042:041269
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:123:080:2043:571376
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:522:5127:45:4036:33112
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:412:3837:47225
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:512:4737:53326
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:562:5238:16428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:542:4838:49534
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:522:4838:49635
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:522:5039:01739
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:452:4439:35846
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:582:5339:42947
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:004:0040:261055
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:002:5740:371156
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:053:000:2040:381257
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:003:010:2040:451360
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:123:0544:101477
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:522:0936:0819
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:453:0336:29210
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:472:4437:05317
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:492:440:2038:27430
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:472:4438:40531
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:542:5138:44632
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:213:1738:48733
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:242:5038:52837
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:502:4638:57938
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:482:4439:171042
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:023:0439:261144
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:502:4139:321245
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:002:5339:581351
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:002:5140:201454
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:052:5340:561561
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:033:0841:091662
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:022:5841:101763
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:032:5341:241865
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:042:550:4041:501968
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:302:3234:0011
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:252:271:0034:1522
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:002:2834:3933
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:312:2835:0444
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:372:4335:2155
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:382:3535:4966
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:432:4036:0577
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:112:4036:0588
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:392:3836:30911
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:402:3636:351013
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:372:351:0036:371114
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:542:4436:551215
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:002:3637:161319
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:472:1637:161420
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:432:3937:161521
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:002:4037:261622
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:472:130:2037:351723
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:442:4437:561827
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:002:3539:131941
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:582:4839:252043
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:432:3739:452148
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:002:560:2039:512249
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:592:490:4041:212364
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:002:5641:262466
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:252:521:1043:382575
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:022:5840:16152
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:043:0242:05270
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:063:1442:32371
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:083:0342:54472
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:113:0643:22573
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:003:0343:33674
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:133:1144:24778
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:113:0244:25879

Stages: 9 = Pontins 1 | 10 = Pontins 2 |

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT