Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 11 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
91011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:482:187:4344:48119
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:522:427:5344:49220
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:512:457:4645:28323
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:512:467:5446:15429
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:572:507:5046:58539
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:562:528:0947:00640
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:582:528:280:1048:23752
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:562:508:1748:33853
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:583:238:1548:55956
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:592:538:4349:251062
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:012:568:4450:181168
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:093:088:540:1050:581269
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:123:089:150:2053:121376
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:522:518:0427:45:4044:37116
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:412:387:4245:29224
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:512:477:5045:43326
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:562:528:1446:30431
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:542:487:5946:48536
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:522:488:0846:57638
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:522:508:1847:19742
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:452:447:4547:20843
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:582:538:0947:51948
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:004:007:4448:101050
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:053:008:300:2049:081157
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:003:018:270:2049:121258
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:002:578:4249:191360
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:123:059:1753:271478
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:522:097:3943:4719
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:453:037:2943:58212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:472:447:3644:41318
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:492:447:480:2046:15428
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:472:447:4646:26530
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:213:177:5246:40632
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:502:467:4546:42733
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:542:518:0246:46834
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:242:508:0246:54937
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:482:447:5347:101041
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:023:048:1847:441146
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:502:418:1247:441247
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:002:538:1948:171351
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:002:518:2048:401454
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:022:588:0349:131559
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:032:538:0249:261663
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:052:538:4449:401764
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:033:088:4149:501865
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:042:558:270:4050:171967
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:252:277:011:0041:1611
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:302:327:2441:2422
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:002:287:0741:4633
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:312:287:3442:3844
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:372:437:1942:4055
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:382:357:2643:1566
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:432:407:2543:3077
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:112:407:3943:4488
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:392:387:2143:51910
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:372:357:171:0043:541011
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:402:367:4944:241113
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:002:367:1644:321214
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:542:447:3844:331315
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:432:397:2344:391417
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:002:407:3144:571521
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:472:168:0245:181622
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:472:138:000:2045:351725
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:442:447:5445:501827
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:002:357:3446:471935
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:432:377:4047:252044
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:582:488:0547:302145
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:002:568:040:2047:552249
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:592:498:010:4049:222361
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:002:568:3850:042466
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:252:527:411:1051:192572
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:022:588:2648:42155
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:063:148:2750:59270
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:043:029:0051:05371
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:083:039:0351:57473
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:003:039:1352:46574
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:113:069:2552:47675
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:113:028:5953:24777
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:133:119:1953:43879

Stages: 9 = Pontins 1 | 10 = Pontins 2 | 11 = Weeton 3 |

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT