Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 12 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
9101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:482:187:437:4052:28119
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:522:427:537:5952:48220
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:512:457:467:4153:09322
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:512:467:548:0354:18429
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:572:507:507:4954:47537
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:562:528:098:0255:02643
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:562:508:178:1256:45752
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:582:528:288:280:1056:51854
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:583:238:158:0957:04957
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:592:538:438:4658:111064
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:012:568:448:3758:551168
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:093:088:548:430:1059:411271
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:123:089:159:090:201:02:211375
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:412:387:427:3453:03121
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:512:477:507:4653:29225
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:562:528:148:0054:30333
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:522:518:0410:0027:45:4054:37434
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:542:487:597:5054:38535
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:452:447:457:3454:54640
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:522:488:088:0254:59742
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:522:508:188:0555:24844
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:004:007:447:3255:42945
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:582:538:098:0555:561050
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:053:008:308:160:2057:241160
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:003:018:278:200:2057:321261
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:002:578:428:2157:401362
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:123:059:178:561:02:231476
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:522:097:397:3451:21111
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:453:037:297:3451:32212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:472:447:367:2552:06316
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:472:447:467:3454:00427
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:492:447:487:540:2054:09528
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:502:467:457:3754:19631
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:213:177:527:4154:21732
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:542:518:027:5454:40836
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:242:508:027:5454:48938
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:482:447:537:3954:491039
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:502:418:128:0655:501147
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:023:048:188:1055:541248
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:002:538:198:0356:201351
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:002:518:208:0956:491453
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:022:588:037:5157:041556
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:032:538:027:4857:141658
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:052:538:448:2158:011763
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:033:088:418:3258:221865
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:042:558:278:090:4058:261966
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:252:277:016:541:0048:1011
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:302:327:247:1448:3822
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:002:287:077:0048:4633
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:312:287:347:0549:4344
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:372:437:197:1949:5955
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:382:357:267:2250:3766
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:432:407:257:2450:5477
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:392:387:217:1251:0388
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:372:357:177:181:0051:1299
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:112:407:397:2851:121010
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:002:367:167:1151:431113
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:432:397:237:1251:511214
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:402:367:497:3652:001315
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:542:447:387:3552:081417
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:002:407:317:2552:221518
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:472:168:027:5753:151623
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:472:138:007:410:2053:161724
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:442:447:547:4753:371826
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:002:357:347:3254:191930
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:432:377:407:3454:592041
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:582:488:058:1855:482146
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:002:568:048:000:2055:552249
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:592:498:017:550:4057:172359
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:002:568:388:2458:282467
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:252:527:418:091:1059:282569
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:022:588:268:2257:04155
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:063:148:278:3459:33270
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:043:029:008:581:00:03372
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:083:039:038:561:00:53473
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:003:039:139:011:01:47574
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:113:069:2510:001:02:47677
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:133:119:199:131:02:56778
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:113:028:5910:001:03:24879

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins 1
Stage 10
Pontins 2
Stage 11
Weeton 3
Stage 12
Weeton 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT