Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 15 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
9101112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:522:427:537:594:204:281:571:03:33116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:482:187:437:404:204:452:111:03:44217
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:512:457:467:414:294:582:041:04:40321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:512:467:548:034:244:582:011:05:41430
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:572:507:507:494:314:252:091:05:52534
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:562:528:098:024:404:582:031:06:43636
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:582:528:288:284:424:582:090:101:08:40745
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:583:238:158:094:374:582:021:08:41846
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:562:508:178:124:406:002:051:09:30950
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:592:538:438:465:044:582:031:10:161054
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:012:568:448:374:504:442:071:10:361155
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:093:088:548:435:044:582:240:101:12:071259
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:123:089:159:096:004:582:290:201:15:481366
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:412:387:427:344:234:231:571:03:46118
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:512:477:507:464:264:372:081:04:40220
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:562:528:148:004:334:352:031:05:41329
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:452:447:457:344:214:252:031:05:43431
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:542:487:597:504:314:292:081:05:46533
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:522:488:088:025:044:372:121:06:52637
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:004:007:447:324:204:581:551:06:55738
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:582:538:098:054:324:332:081:07:09839
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:003:018:278:204:494:582:110:201:09:30949
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:053:008:308:164:474:582:440:201:09:531052
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:002:578:428:215:044:582:231:10:051153
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:123:059:178:565:044:582:291:14:541263
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:522:097:397:344:134:581:201:01:5219
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:453:037:297:344:084:142:001:01:54210
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:472:447:367:254:224:201:541:02:42314
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:492:447:487:544:274:221:560:201:04:54422
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:242:508:027:544:294:041:521:05:13525
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:482:447:537:394:154:171:531:05:14626
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:213:177:527:414:274:262:061:05:20727
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:502:467:457:374:474:262:011:05:33828
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:542:518:027:544:334:262:051:05:44932
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:472:447:467:344:195:402:301:06:291035
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:502:418:128:064:364:582:051:07:291141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:023:048:188:104:374:582:071:07:361242
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:002:538:198:034:404:582:041:08:021343
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:002:518:208:094:444:582:081:08:391444
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:033:088:418:324:514:582:281:10:391556
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:042:558:278:095:044:582:440:401:11:121657
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:252:277:016:543:533:511:441:0057:3811
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:302:327:247:144:003:551:4658:1922
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:312:287:347:053:563:371:5259:0833
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:382:357:267:224:104:071:491:00:4344
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:432:407:257:244:144:131:561:01:1755
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:392:387:217:124:134:051:571:01:1866
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:002:367:167:114:043:591:471:01:3377
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:112:407:397:284:214:141:471:01:3488
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:372:357:177:185:043:581:451:001:01:59911
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:402:367:497:364:164:201:531:02:291012
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:002:407:317:254:124:051:521:02:311113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:542:447:387:354:284:321:581:03:061215
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:442:447:547:474:304:172:001:04:241319
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:002:357:347:324:214:241:521:04:561423
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:432:377:407:344:104:071:521:05:081524
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:002:568:048:004:374:342:050:201:07:111640
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:592:498:017:554:414:372:070:401:08:421747
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:002:568:388:244:214:362:061:09:311851
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:022:588:268:225:044:582:081:09:14148
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:063:148:278:345:044:582:101:11:45258
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:043:029:008:585:044:582:131:12:18360
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:083:039:038:565:044:582:161:13:11461
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:003:039:139:015:044:582:131:14:02562
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:133:119:199:135:044:582:191:15:17664
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:113:069:2510:005:044:582:311:15:20765
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:113:028:5910:005:044:582:321:15:58867

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins 1
Stage 10
Pontins 2
Stage 11
Weeton 3
Stage 12
Weeton 4
Stage 13
Clifton 3
Stage 14
Clifton 4
Stage 15
Lytham 3

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT