Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 16 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
910111213141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:522:427:537:594:204:281:572:091:05:42117
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:482:187:437:404:204:452:112:091:05:53218
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:512:457:467:414:294:582:042:001:06:40319
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:512:467:548:034:244:582:011:561:07:37428
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:572:507:507:494:314:252:092:081:08:00532
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:562:528:098:024:404:582:032:031:08:46636
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:583:238:158:094:374:582:022:011:10:42743
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:582:528:288:284:424:582:092:060:101:10:46845
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:562:508:178:124:406:002:052:031:11:33949
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:592:538:438:465:044:582:032:081:12:241052
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:012:568:448:374:504:442:072:021:12:381155
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:093:088:548:435:044:582:242:110:101:14:181258
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:123:089:159:096:004:582:292:000:201:17:481365
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:412:387:427:344:234:231:571:551:05:41116
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:512:477:507:464:264:372:082:081:06:48222
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:562:528:148:004:334:352:031:581:07:39329
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:452:447:457:344:214:252:032:011:07:44430
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:542:487:597:504:314:292:082:141:08:00533
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:004:007:447:324:204:581:551:551:08:50637
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:522:488:088:025:044:372:122:061:08:58738
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:582:538:098:054:324:332:082:021:09:11839
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:003:018:278:204:494:582:112:070:201:11:37951
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:002:578:428:215:044:582:232:211:12:261053
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:053:008:308:164:474:582:442:400:201:12:331154
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:123:059:178:565:044:582:292:311:17:251262
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:453:037:297:344:084:142:001:561:03:50110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:522:097:397:344:134:581:202:071:03:59211
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:472:447:367:254:224:201:541:501:04:32314
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:492:447:487:544:274:221:561:510:201:06:45421
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:482:447:537:394:154:171:531:541:07:08524
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:242:508:027:544:294:041:522:001:07:13625
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:213:177:527:414:274:262:062:081:07:28726
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:502:467:457:374:474:262:011:591:07:32827
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:542:518:027:544:334:262:052:051:07:49931
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:472:447:467:344:195:402:302:041:08:331035
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:502:418:128:064:364:582:052:051:09:341141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:023:048:188:104:374:582:072:051:09:411242
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:002:518:208:094:444:582:082:041:10:431344
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:002:538:198:034:404:582:042:461:10:481447
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:033:088:418:324:514:582:282:161:12:551556
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:252:277:016:543:533:511:441:441:0059:2211
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:302:327:247:144:003:551:461:441:00:0322
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:312:287:347:053:563:371:522:221:01:3033
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:382:357:267:224:104:071:491:471:02:3044
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:432:407:257:244:144:131:561:451:03:0255
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:002:367:167:114:043:591:471:421:03:1566
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:392:387:217:124:134:051:572:001:03:1877
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:112:407:397:284:214:141:471:461:03:2088
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:372:357:177:185:043:581:451:461:001:03:4599
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:402:367:497:364:164:201:531:511:04:201012
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:002:407:317:254:124:051:521:511:04:221113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:542:447:387:354:284:321:581:551:05:011215
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:002:357:347:324:214:241:521:491:06:451320
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:432:377:407:344:104:071:521:491:06:571423
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:442:447:547:474:304:172:001:542:001:08:181534
Car 119 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SA 16
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:002:568:048:004:374:342:052:060:201:09:171640
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:592:498:017:554:414:372:072:040:401:10:461746
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:002:568:388:244:214:362:062:031:11:341850
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:022:588:268:225:044:582:082:051:11:19148
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:063:148:278:345:044:582:102:141:13:59257
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:083:039:038:565:044:582:162:141:15:25359
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:043:029:008:585:044:582:132:091:001:15:27460
Car 106 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 16
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:003:039:139:015:044:582:132:101:16:12561
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:133:119:199:135:044:582:192:151:17:32663
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:113:069:2510:005:044:582:312:231:17:43764
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:113:028:5910:005:044:582:322:161:18:14866

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins 1
Stage 10
Pontins 2
Stage 11
Weeton 3
Stage 12
Weeton 4
Stage 13
Clifton 3
Stage 14
Clifton 4
Stage 15
Lytham 3
Stage 16
Lytham 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT