Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 2 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:421:05:42117
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:531:05:53218
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:401:06:40319
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:371:07:37428
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:001:08:00532
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:461:08:46636
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:421:10:42743
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:461:10:46845
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:331:11:33949
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:241:12:241051
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:381:12:381152
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:181:14:181255
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:481:17:481362
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:411:05:41116
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:481:06:48222
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:391:07:39329
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:441:07:44430
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:001:08:00533
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:501:08:50637
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:581:08:58738
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:111:09:11839
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:371:11:37950
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:251:17:251059
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:501:03:50110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:591:03:59211
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:321:04:32314
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:451:06:45421
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant1:07:081:07:08524
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:131:07:13625
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:281:07:28726
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:321:07:32827
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:491:07:49931
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:331:08:331035
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:341:09:341141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:411:09:411242
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:431:10:431344
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:481:10:481447
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:551:12:551553
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:2259:2211
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:031:00:0322
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:301:01:3033
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:301:02:3044
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:021:03:0255
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:151:03:1566
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:181:03:1877
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:201:03:2088
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:451:03:4599
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:201:04:201012
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:221:04:221113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:011:05:011215
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:451:06:451320
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:571:06:571423
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:181:08:181534
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:171:09:171640
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:461:10:461746
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:191:11:19148
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:591:13:59254
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:251:15:25356
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:271:15:27457
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:121:16:12558
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:321:17:32660
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:431:17:43761
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:141:18:14863

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT