Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 18 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
17 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:461:08:28116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:511:08:44217
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:491:09:29321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:551:10:32426
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:561:10:56530
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:541:11:40634
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:571:13:39741
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:463:021:13:48844
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:041:14:37947
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:101:15:341050
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:061:15:441151
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:141:17:321254
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:181:21:061360
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:401:08:21115
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:451:09:33222
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:561:10:35327
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:521:10:36428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:541:10:54529
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:531:11:43635
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:541:11:52737
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:551:12:06838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:031:14:40948
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:211:20:461058
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:451:06:35110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:071:07:06212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:420:301:07:44314
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:421:09:27420
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:501:10:22524
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:480:101:10:26625
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:001:11:13732
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:511:11:24833
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:001:11:49936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:581:12:321040
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:001:13:411142
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:011:13:441243
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:021:13:501345
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:001:16:551452
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:281:01:5011
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:032:311:02:3422
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:381:05:0833
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:281:201:05:1844
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:411:05:4355
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:361:05:5166
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:351:05:5377
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:401:06:0088
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:361:06:2199
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:391:07:011011
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:531:07:131113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:001:09:011218
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:381:09:231319
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:411:09:381423
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:451:11:031531
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:571:12:141639
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:040:101:14:001746
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:001:15:19149
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:121:17:11253
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:031:18:30355
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:111:18:36456
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:081:19:20557
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:191:21:02659
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:061:21:20761
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:001:21:32862

Stages: 17 = Pontins 3 |

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT