Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 18 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
1718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:462:391:11:07116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:512:471:11:31217
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:492:451:12:14321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:552:461:13:18426
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:562:461:13:42531
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:542:501:14:30634
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:572:541:16:33742
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:463:022:551:16:43844
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:042:551:17:32947
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:102:581:18:321050
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:062:581:18:421151
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:143:031:20:351254
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:183:121:24:181359
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:402:361:10:57115
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:452:421:12:15223
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:522:471:13:23327
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:562:551:13:30428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:542:461:13:40529
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:532:481:14:31635
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:542:481:14:40736
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:552:501:14:56838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:032:581:17:38948
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:213:181:24:041058
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:452:421:09:17110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:072:481:09:54212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:422:340:301:10:18314
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:422:391:12:06420
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:482:440:101:13:10524
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:502:551:13:17625
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:512:401:14:04732
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:002:521:14:05833
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:002:531:14:42937
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:582:481:15:201040
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:011:461:15:301141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:003:011:16:421243
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:022:551:16:451345
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:002:591:19:541452
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:282:251:04:1511
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:032:312:371:05:1122
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:282:251:201:07:4333
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:382:351:07:4344
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:412:341:08:1755
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:362:331:08:2466
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:352:341:08:2777
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:402:381:08:3888
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:362:321:08:5399
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:392:371:09:381011
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:532:421:09:551113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:002:441:11:451218
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:382:381:12:011319
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:412:361:12:141422
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:452:381:13:411530
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:572:531:15:071639
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:042:550:101:16:551746
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:003:011:18:20149
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:123:041:20:15253
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:082:021:21:22355
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:033:001:21:30456
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:113:051:21:41557
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:193:161:24:18660
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:063:071:24:27761
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:003:121:24:44862

Stages: 17 = Pontins 3 | 18 = Pontins 4 |

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT