Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 20 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:512:476:541:18:25115
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:462:397:201:18:27216
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:492:457:201:19:34321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:552:467:211:20:39427
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:562:467:211:21:03529
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:542:507:331:22:03635
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:572:547:381:24:11741
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:042:557:581:25:30845
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:062:587:531:26:35948
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:102:588:081:26:401049
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:143:038:221:28:571152
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:183:129:071:33:251259
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:402:366:581:17:55114
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:522:476:521:20:15223
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:452:428:241:20:39325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:562:557:321:21:02428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:542:467:231:21:03530
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:532:487:141:21:45633
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:542:487:151:21:55734
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:552:507:411:22:37838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:032:588:171:25:55946
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:213:189:051:33:091057
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:452:426:491:16:0619
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:422:346:330:301:16:51212
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:072:487:191:17:13313
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:422:397:051:19:11420
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:502:556:521:20:09522
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:482:447:180:101:20:28624
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:512:407:041:21:08731
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:002:527:061:21:11832
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:002:537:281:22:10936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:582:487:351:22:551039
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:011:467:401:23:101140
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:022:557:551:24:401243
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:003:017:581:24:401344
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:002:597:581:27:521450
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:282:256:101:10:2511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:282:256:181:201:14:0122
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:382:356:331:14:1633
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:412:346:331:14:5044
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:362:336:291:14:5355
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:352:346:311:14:5866
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:362:326:221:15:1577
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:402:386:461:15:2488
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:392:376:461:16:24910
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:532:426:531:16:481011
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:382:386:341:18:351117
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:002:446:521:18:371218
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:412:366:491:19:031319
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:452:386:581:20:391426
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:572:537:291:22:361537
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:042:557:260:101:24:211642
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:003:017:591:26:19147
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:123:048:201:28:35251
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:033:008:101:29:40353
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:082:028:371:29:59454
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:113:058:191:30:00555
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:063:078:291:32:56656
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:193:168:571:33:15758
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:003:128:481:33:32860

Stages: 17 = Pontins 3 | 18 = Pontins 4 | 19 = Weeton 5 |

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT