Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 20 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
17181920 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:512:476:547:031:25:28117
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:462:397:207:071:25:34218
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:492:457:207:101:26:44320
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:552:467:217:061:27:45425
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:562:467:217:211:28:24529
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:542:507:337:221:29:25635
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:572:547:387:231:31:34740
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:042:557:587:511:33:21844
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:062:587:538:001:34:35948
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:102:588:088:071:34:471049
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:143:038:228:051:37:021152
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:183:129:078:401:42:051260
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:402:366:586:461:24:41114
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:522:476:526:411:26:56221
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:542:467:237:181:28:21328
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:562:557:327:311:28:33430
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:532:487:146:511:28:36531
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:452:428:248:191:28:58632
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:542:487:157:181:29:13734
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:552:507:417:421:30:19838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:032:588:177:471:33:42946
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:213:189:058:421:41:511057
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:452:426:496:561:23:02110
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:422:346:336:410:301:23:32211
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:072:487:197:041:24:17313
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:502:556:526:471:26:56422
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:482:447:187:030:101:27:31524
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:512:407:046:491:27:57626
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:002:527:066:571:28:08727
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:422:397:0510:001:29:11833
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:002:537:287:181:29:28936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:582:487:357:211:30:161037
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:011:467:407:301:30:401139
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:003:017:587:331:32:131242
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:022:557:558:491:33:291345
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:002:597:587:481:35:401450
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:282:256:106:061:16:3111
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:282:256:186:121:201:20:1322
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:382:356:336:261:20:4233
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:412:346:336:261:21:1644
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:352:346:316:231:21:2155
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:362:336:296:371:21:3066
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:362:326:226:181:21:3377
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:402:386:466:411:22:0588
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:392:376:466:301:22:5499
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:532:426:536:511:23:391012
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:382:386:346:301:25:051115
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:002:446:526:501:25:271216
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:412:366:496:451:25:481319
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:452:386:586:491:27:281423
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:042:557:267:310:101:31:521541
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:572:537:2910:001:32:361643
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:003:017:597:481:34:07147
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:123:048:207:511:36:26251
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:033:008:108:021:37:42353
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:113:058:198:151:38:15454
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:082:028:378:181:38:17555
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:063:078:298:171:41:13656
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:193:168:578:391:41:54758
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:003:128:488:311:42:03859

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5
Stage 20
Weeton 6

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT