Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 24 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
17181920212223 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:512:476:547:035:051:401:32:13115
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:492:457:207:105:091:411:33:34219
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:552:467:217:065:171:381:34:40322
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:562:467:217:215:031:381:35:05424
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:542:507:337:225:141:471:36:26530
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:572:547:387:235:131:451:38:32635
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:042:557:587:515:281:521:40:41739
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:062:587:538:005:291:541:41:58843
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:102:588:088:075:291:481:42:04944
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:143:038:228:055:391:551:44:361047
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:183:129:078:405:042:001:49:091152
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:402:366:586:464:511:351:31:07113
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:522:476:526:414:581:371:33:31217
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:532:487:146:515:071:341:35:17325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:562:557:327:315:151:461:35:34426
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:542:467:237:185:531:481:36:02528
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:542:487:157:185:211:471:36:21629
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:452:428:248:196:072:031:37:08732
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:552:507:417:425:221:441:37:25833
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:032:588:177:475:451:531:41:20941
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:213:189:058:426:152:071:50:131054
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:452:426:496:564:431:261:29:1119
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:422:346:336:414:471:290:301:29:48210
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:072:487:197:044:571:381:30:52312
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:502:556:526:475:041:321:33:32418
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:482:447:187:035:231:430:101:34:37521
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:512:407:046:495:011:471:34:45623
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:422:397:0510:004:561:401:35:47727
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:582:487:357:215:081:421:37:06831
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:011:467:407:305:201:451:37:45934
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:003:017:587:335:291:441:39:261037
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:022:557:558:495:251:361:40:301138
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:002:597:587:485:391:451:43:041245
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:002:527:066:578:001:4339:002:16:511356
Car 52 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at SA 23
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:282:256:106:064:221:231:22:1611
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:282:256:186:124:271:261:201:26:0622
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:382:356:336:264:411:391:27:0233
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:362:336:296:374:331:281:27:3144
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:352:346:316:234:391:321:27:3255
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:412:346:336:264:471:311:27:3466
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:362:326:226:184:361:371:27:4677
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:402:386:466:415:001:371:28:4288
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:532:426:536:514:541:361:30:09911
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:412:366:496:454:411:341:32:031014
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:002:446:526:505:161:381:001:33:211116
Car 118 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 23
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:452:386:586:494:531:371:33:581220
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:042:557:267:315:311:590:101:39:221336
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:572:537:2910:005:532:021:001:41:311442
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 23
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:003:017:597:485:231:461:41:16140
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:123:048:207:515:371:551:43:58246
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:033:008:108:025:321:481:45:02348
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:113:058:198:155:401:551:45:50449
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:082:028:378:185:511:491:45:57550
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:063:078:298:175:391:511:48:43651
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:193:168:578:395:522:001:49:46753
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:003:128:488:316:012:011:001:51:05855
Car 110 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 24

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5
Stage 20
Weeton 6
Stage 21
Clifton 5
Stage 22
Clifton 6
Stage 23
Blackpool 3

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT