Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
1718192021222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:512:476:547:035:051:401:401:33:53115
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:492:457:207:105:091:411:381:35:12219
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:552:467:217:065:171:381:351:36:15321
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:562:467:217:215:031:381:361:36:41424
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:542:507:337:225:141:471:441:38:10530
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:572:547:387:235:131:451:371:40:09635
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:042:557:587:515:281:521:451:42:26739
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:062:587:538:005:291:541:511:43:49843
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:102:588:088:075:291:481:481:43:52944
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:143:038:228:055:391:551:521:46:281047
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:183:129:078:405:042:001:571:51:061152
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:402:366:586:464:511:351:311:32:38113
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:522:476:526:414:581:371:321:35:03217
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:532:487:146:515:071:341:311:36:48325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:562:557:327:315:151:461:341:37:08426
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:542:467:237:185:531:481:431:37:45528
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:542:487:157:185:211:471:481:38:09629
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:452:428:248:196:072:031:531:39:01732
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:552:507:417:425:221:441:391:39:04833
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:032:588:177:475:451:531:451:43:05941
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:213:189:058:426:152:072:031:52:161054
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:452:426:496:564:431:261:271:30:3819
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:422:346:336:414:471:291:230:301:31:11210
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:072:487:197:044:571:381:311:32:23312
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:502:556:526:475:041:321:331:35:05418
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:482:447:187:035:231:431:390:101:36:16522
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:512:407:046:495:011:471:431:36:28623
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:422:397:0510:004:561:401:291:37:16727
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:582:487:357:215:081:421:391:38:45831
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:011:467:407:305:201:451:381:39:23934
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:003:017:587:335:291:441:341:41:001036
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:022:557:558:495:251:361:341:42:041138
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:002:597:587:485:391:451:461:44:501245
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:002:527:066:578:001:431:3939:002:18:301356
Car 52 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at SA 23
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:282:256:106:064:221:231:191:23:3511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:282:256:186:124:271:261:241:201:27:3022
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:382:356:336:264:411:391:331:28:3533
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:362:336:296:374:331:281:211:28:5244
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:352:346:316:234:391:321:241:28:5655
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:412:346:336:264:471:311:271:29:0166
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:362:326:226:184:361:371:351:29:2177
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:402:386:466:415:001:371:301:30:1288
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:532:426:536:514:541:361:311:31:40911
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:412:366:496:454:411:341:301:33:331014
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:002:446:526:505:161:381:351:001:34:561116
Car 118 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 23
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:452:386:586:494:531:371:321:35:301220
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:042:557:267:315:311:591:550:101:41:171337
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:572:537:2910:005:532:021:561:001:43:271442
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 23
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:003:017:597:485:231:461:471:43:03140
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:123:048:207:515:371:551:461:45:44246
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:033:008:108:025:321:481:461:46:48348
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:113:058:198:155:401:551:531:47:43449
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:082:028:378:185:511:491:481:47:45550
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:063:078:298:175:391:511:511:50:34651
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:193:168:578:395:522:001:531:51:39753
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:003:128:488:316:012:011:571:001:53:02855
Car 110 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 24

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5
Stage 20
Weeton 6
Stage 21
Clifton 5
Stage 22
Clifton 6
Stage 23
Blackpool 3
Stage 24
Blackpool 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT