Ripon Motor Sport Club - Saint Wilfrid's Road Rally 2007

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Retchless/ Sam CollisFord Escort2000MMalton/Matlock
2David Tubman/ John TubmanVauxall Nova1998MStockton
3danny robinson/ ian gibbinsproton satria1800MBeverley
4Ian Ainsworth/ Stewart MerryProton Satria1600MMatlock/Kirkby Lonsd
5Stan Featherstone/ Mike OgramPeugeot 205GTI1900MMalton/Beverley
6Andy Beaumont/ Mike PetchFord Escort RS 20002000MBeverley
7Frank Evans/ Paul TaylorProton tbc0Mtbc/klmc/Clitheroe/h
8Ade Green/ Kev WlsonProton Satria1797MMatlock/Ilkley/KLMC
9Robert Parker/ Ali ProcterVauxhall Astra0M/Hadrian
10Malcolm Grisdale/ Bob HargreavesFord Escort Mk41600MCSMA
11Rob Hendy/ Alan EdwardsAustin Mini GT1360MHRCR/Hadrian
12Terry Martin/ Jerry HettrickProton Compact0MClitheroe
13Nick Toplis/ Mick FernProton Satria1800EMatlock/Bolton & Mat
14C.Paul Brereton/ Paul AllenPeugeot 306 Rallye2000EKLMC/EVMC
15Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1595EHadrian
16Alastair Crosby/ John ThorntonPeugeot 309 GTi1905ESelby
17Dean PEARSON/ Ross O'BRIENProton Coupe1800EMatlock
18Andrew Banks/ Marcus WatmoughPeugeot 205 GTI1905EMatlock MC/ERO MC
19Andrew Long/ Matthew FieldAlfa Romeo 146 TS1800EBury AC
20Andy Nixon/ David TaylorFord Escort Mexico1600EMalton/HRCR/Ilkley/H
21Mick Smith/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort Mk41598EMablethorpe & DMC
22Jon Hill/ Michael PearsVaxhall Corsa1400ERotherham
23Simon Parson/ Trevor CattermoleAustin Healey Sprite1275EIDMC/ HRCR/HRCR
24Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra1500NRipon
25Andrew Smith/ Paul SkaifeFord Escort Mk1 RS202000NMalton
26Ed Pead/ John PeadPeugeot 205 1.9 GTi1906NBARC
27Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerVauxall Nova1398NCSHA/AMSC/CSMA/AMSC
28Jon Vine/ John TurnbullPeugeot 205 Rallye1360NBeverley
29Pete Jagger/ Ron TurnerPeugeot 205 Rallye1360NIlkley/Bolton-Le-Mar
30Chris Melling/ Jez RobertsPeugeot 205 Gti1905NLightning Motor Spor
31Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1275NMalton
32Andy Stewart/ Roger StoneleyProton Compact1297NBeverley
33David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover Metro GTi1400NRipon
34Kevin Lomax/ James HaighPeugeot 106 Rallye1294NRipon/Alwoodley
35Ian Aiken/ Dave CrawleyPeugeot 205 GTi1900NCSMA/Pendle District
36nigel middlehurst/ nick cooperAustin A401098NIlkley
37Tony Harrison/ Martyn TaylorRover 200VI1800EKLMC

There are 37 entries, and 36 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 5th August 2007 at 6:06am BST