Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2007

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tim Rodgers/ Sam CollisProton Coupe1834EBeverley/MatlockDeans Transporters
2Martin Betts/ Richard HageFord Escort Mk II2100EMatlock/Eastwood
3Stan Featherstone/ Mike OgramPeugeot 205GTI1900EMalton/Beverley
4John Wilkinson/ Iain TullieProton Compact1800EMatlock/Ilkley
5Guy Robinson/ Charlie WheeldonPeugeot 2061590EMatlock
6Ade Green/ Kev WilsonProton Satria Gti1795EMatlock/Ilkley
7Nick Toplis/ Mick FernProton Satria GTI1796EMatlockBridgegate ltd
8Craig Burgess/ Richard HoldsworthPeugeot 2051900EMid Derbyshire/Matlo
9Dean Pearson/ Ross O'BrienProton Coupe1800EMatlockDeans Transporters
10James Carter/ Jonathan StockdaleFord Escort Mk11600ELoughborough/MablethMy poor bank account
11Pete Jagger/ David TaylorPeugeot 205 Rallye1360EIlkley
12David Tubman/ John TubmanVauxhall Nova1998EStockton
13Roger Dowgill/ CROWFord Focus1988EWest Essex
14Gavin Smith/ Ali ProctorProton Satria Gti1797EBeverley/HadrianCottingham MOT Centre
15Phil Burton/ Mark EdwardsProton GTI1800EBeverleyMaple Garage
16Howard Everingham/ Graeme PotterProton Persona Coupe1834EBeverley
17Terry Martin/ Jerry HettrickProton Compact0EClitheroe
21Graham Reeson/ Peter ReesonPeugeot 3091905SMatlockDeans Transporters
22Alastair Crosby/ John ThorntonPeugeot 309 GTi1905SSelby
23Dave Broadley/ Davo WilkinsonMorris Coupe1998SLincs Louth
24Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1275SMalton
25Simon Taylor/ Arthur HeatonMercedes C200 Elegan1998SYorkAcaster Boat Sales
26Mick Smith/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort Mk 41597SMablethorpe
27Jason Birks/ Chris WhiteProton Coupe1800SMatlock
28Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerVauxhall Nova1398SCSMA
29Hugh Garnish/ David BellRover 251396SKing's Lynn
30Andrew Stewart/ Roger StoneleyProton Compact1297SBeverley
31Jon Vine/ John TurnbullPeugeot 205 Rallye1360SBeverley
32Jon Hill/ Michael PearsVauxhall Corsa1400SRotherham
35Andrew Smith/ Plug PulleynFord Escort RS20002000NMalton
36Annette Pashley/ Sasha HeriotPeugot 2051100NRotherham
37Richard French/ Richard JohnsonSeat Ibiza1984NRotherham/Rotehrham
38Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova1598NRipon
39Ian Beech/ Bill ParkinNissan Micra1275NLindholme
40James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsPeugeot 3061998NMatlock
41Robert Taylor/ Graham HarperVauxhall Astra1400NMalton
42Neil Ryder/ Rediris OudijkSaab 96V41498NEMAMC/Beverley
43Ben Chatterton/ Dale BarryPeugeot 106 Rallye1295NKirkby Lonsdale
44David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover Metro GTi1400NMalton
45Clint Eade/ Shane FroodProton Compact0NBeverley

There are 40 entries, and 39 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 25th November 2007 at 9:05am GMT