Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John Haygarth/ Lynn HaygarthOpel Kadett0H5
2Joe Norman/ Mike KirkMini Cooper S0H2
3Harry Vaines/ David VainesHillman Avenger0H5
4John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort0H5
5Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavishPorsche 9110H3
6Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina GT0H2
7Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger0H5
8Dave Plews/ Colin PeacockMGC0H5
9Trevor Barnes/ Andrew SmithRover 20000H3
10Andy Beaumont/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort0H5
11Alan Kitson/ John RobertsSunbeam Talbot0H7
12Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerJaguar XK1500H1
13David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersMini0H4
14Paul Wignall/ Paul BosdetAlfa Romeo0H3
15Andrew Smith/ Sam WainwrightFord Escort0H5
16Aidan Rushby/ Mike RushbySunbeam Talbot0H3
17Peter Keen/ Jayne BarbourAustin A400H1
18Archie Symonds/ Richard SymondsMG Midget0H4
19Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMGB0H5
20Stuart Anderson/ Chris AndersonEscort RS20000H5
21Maurice Jennings/ Richard AdamsMG Magnette0H1
22Adrian Stewart/ Tom HindAustin Cooper0H2
23Jim Hendry/ Graham CouserTriumph TR30H1
24Joseph Hardy/ Doreen SunterFord Escort0H5
25Peter Birtles/ Richard GoodacreVolvo 1310H5
26Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia0H2
27Danny Robinson/ Graeme PotterFord Escort0H7
28John Rowell/ Jim KirwinVauxhall Chevette0H6
29Dave Marsden/ Mike GarstangFord Cortina0H3
30John Park/ Roland BainbridgeMk 1 Sprite0H2
31Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterSunbeam Lotus0H7
32Paul Slingsby/ Michael FoxPorsche 9110H5
33Ian Mitchell/ Andrew FishAlfa Giulia GT0H5
34Simon Pearson/ Nick CooperAustin Healey Sprite0H4
35Jared Nichol/ Callie NicholMini 1275GT0H4
36John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS20000H2
37Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesMini Cooper S0H2
38John Cockerill/ Ian JacksonMidget0H4
39Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggMini Cooper0H2
40Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingSunbeam Avenger0H4

There are 40 entries, and 38 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT