Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Overall Results in Position Order to MTC 14

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
4H5John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort18:2511
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort18:2622+0:01+0:01
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam WainwrightFord Escort19:3733+1:12+1:11
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersMini20:3514+2:10+0:58
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerJaguar XK15020:4815+2:23+0:13
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggMini Cooper21:2116+2:56+0:33
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick CooperAustin Healey Sprite21:4227+3:17+0:21
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard SymondsMG Midget22:4938+4:24+1:07
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina GT24:2329+5:58+1:34
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom HindAustin Cooper24:27310+6:02+0:04
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard AdamsMG Magnette24:42211+6:17+0:15
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavishPorsche 91124:59112+6:34+0:17
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin PeacockMGC25:17413+6:52+0:18
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie NicholMini 1275GT25:18414+6:53+0:01
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham CouserTriumph TR325:31315+7:06+0:13
36H2John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS200025:54416+7:29+0:23
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterSunbeam Lotus26:27117+8:02+0:33
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesMini Cooper S26:31518+8:06+0:04
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger26:33519+8:08+0:02
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian JacksonMidget27:16520+8:51+0:43
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike KirkMini Cooper S28:04621+9:39+0:48
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme PotterFord Escort29:18222+10:53+1:14
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike GarstangFord Cortina29:55223+11:30+0:37
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia30:13724+11:48+0:18
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul BosdetAlfa Romeo30:36325+12:11+0:23
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard GoodacreVolvo 13131:15626+12:50+0:39
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael FoxPorsche 91131:44727+13:19+0:29
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen SunterFord Escort32:23828+13:58+0:39
11H7Alan Kitson/ John RobertsSunbeam Talbot32:26329+14:01+0:03
3H5Harry Vaines/ David VainesHillman Avenger32:48930+14:23+0:22
30H2John Park/ Roland BainbridgeMk 1 Sprite33:31831+15:06+0:43
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMGB34:011032+15:36+0:30
28H6John Rowell/ Jim KirwinVauxhall Chevette35:49133+17:24+1:48
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike RushbySunbeam Talbot39:05434+20:40+3:16
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn HaygarthOpel Kadett51:401135+33:15+12:35
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingSunbeam Avenger1:01:01636+42:36+9:21
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne BarbourAustin A401:34:16437+1:15:51+33:15

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT