Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FS 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:0812:36142
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:1412:43245
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:2113:08352
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:3713:09453
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:2713:12555
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:2913:33659
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:4611:48120
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:5312:01228
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:345:0412:18335
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:375:0712:21436
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:0012:37543
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:1312:43644
72BAnthony Mark Raylor/ Alan David Kitson3:503:425:3113:03749
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:515:1313:11854
57BLarry Carter/ Richard Place4:053:455:2513:15956
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:4413:531063
76BGlyn Casey/ Mark Casey4:224:176:1514:541164
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:2314:581265
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0016:551367
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:3411:23110
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:3511:42218
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:4411:48322
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:3711:50423
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:4411:57526
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:5312:02629
20CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welburn4:003:324:5212:24738
48CDarren Grimston/ Charlotte Banner3:503:374:5812:25839
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:0112:25940
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:5012:351041
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:2613:021148
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:555:1513:081251
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:2613:341360
52CBrian Maguire/ AntonyHelliwell4:213:475:2813:361461
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:1117:051568
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:3311:29112
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:4411:53224
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:5212:09332
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:2813:20457
Class E
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:1910:4211
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:1710:5422
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:2211:0133
4ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:363:104:1611:0244
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:2811:0455
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:3511:0566
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:3611:1777
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:3811:2188
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:3711:2299
2EWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights3:503:164:2011:261011
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:4111:301113
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:3211:301214
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:323:264:3711:351316
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:194:4111:401417
21EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley3:383:254:4111:441519
23EIan Tippett/ Pat Cooper3:413:274:4911:571625
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:0712:071730
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:5712:081831
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:5612:171934
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:0412:222037
24EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:383:284:481:0012:542146
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS12
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:1513:052250
53ERichard Lebeter/ Stephen Walshaw4:283:445:1613:282358
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:0016:232466
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:3311:31115
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:314:3811:48221
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:354:4311:59327
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:5512:13433
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:1212:59547
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:3913:39662

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 | 3 = Boltby 1 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT