Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:085:585:421:3625:52136
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:145:595:441:3926:05238
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:376:265:591:4527:19343
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:276:296:021:3727:20444
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:216:156:211:4527:29547
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:296:406:161:5128:20650
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:465:285:221:2924:07119
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:535:345:171:3224:24222
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:005:455:141:3225:08327
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:345:045:465:381:3525:17431
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:375:076:015:301:3325:25533
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:136:035:451:3626:07639
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:515:138:465:351:3629:08751
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:446:456:531:4929:20852
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:237:297:102:0731:44954
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0010:005:551:3834:281056
57BLarry Carter/ Richard Place4:053:455:256:145:5825:271159
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:345:165:111:2823:1818
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:355:195:131:2723:41213
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:445:185:371:2824:11320
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:445:265:261:3124:20421
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:505:345:341:2725:10528
48CDarren Grimston/ Charlotte Banner3:503:374:585:535:271:3925:24632
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:536:195:331:3225:26734
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:016:235:311:3625:55837
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:266:166:001:4126:59942
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:266:136:021:3727:261046
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:375:235:101:314:0027:541148
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:555:1510:007:082:0332:191255
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:118:318:152:2136:121357
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:335:135:271:2523:34110
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:445:345:281:3224:27223
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:525:415:161:2724:33324
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:286:116:091:4227:22445
Class E
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:174:594:431:2021:5611
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:195:154:511:2422:1222
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:224:594:531:2122:1433
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:285:075:031:2422:3844
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:324:594:511:2022:4055
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:365:115:071:2523:0066
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:375:205:071:2523:1477
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:355:405:101:2823:2389
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:385:295:181:2723:35911
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:415:255:211:2623:421014
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:323:264:375:285:131:2923:451115
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:194:415:285:101:2823:461216
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:565:415:361:3025:041326
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:076:005:321:3225:111429
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:575:535:361:3525:121530
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:045:555:511:3525:431635
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:155:575:511:4026:331740
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:005:545:571:3529:491853
23EIan Tippett/ Pat Cooper3:413:274:495:265:1622:391958
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:335:245:191:2523:39112
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:354:435:195:101:2523:53217
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:314:385:325:131:3024:03318
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:555:375:311:3424:55425
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:126:086:041:4026:51541
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:396:335:581:4527:55649

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 | 3 = Boltby 1 | 4 = Roppa 1 | 5 = Riccal 1 | 6 = Pry Rigg 1 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT