Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:085:585:421:363:085:0434:04134
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:145:595:441:393:135:1034:28235
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:376:265:591:453:195:2236:00343
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:216:156:211:453:205:2136:10444
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:296:406:161:513:285:3537:23546
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:276:296:021:373:225:232:0038:05649
Car 73 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:465:285:221:293:064:4331:56120
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:535:345:171:323:014:4632:11222
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:005:455:141:323:074:4933:04329
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:345:045:465:381:353:065:0033:23431
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:136:035:451:363:135:1434:34536
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:446:456:531:493:375:3338:30650
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:237:297:102:073:486:2241:54751
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0010:005:551:383:155:1342:56852
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:375:076:015:301:333:0928:34955
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:515:138:465:351:363:0932:171056
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:345:165:111:282:574:3430:4919
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:355:195:131:272:494:3431:04212
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:445:185:371:282:574:3631:44319
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:445:265:261:312:584:4131:59421
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:505:345:341:272:594:4432:53527
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:536:195:331:323:024:5033:18630
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:016:235:311:363:024:4933:46733
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:266:166:001:413:145:1335:26839
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:375:235:101:313:004:344:0035:28940
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:266:136:021:373:165:1535:571042
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:118:318:152:214:097:0147:221153
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:555:1510:007:082:033:515:087:0048:181254
Car 70 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 8
4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 8
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:335:135:271:252:554:2730:56110
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:525:415:161:273:034:3732:13223
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:445:345:281:323:034:4932:19324
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:286:116:091:423:125:0635:40441
Class E
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:174:594:431:202:444:1228:5211
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:195:154:511:242:464:1229:1022
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:224:594:531:212:394:1929:1233
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:285:075:031:242:454:1929:4244
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:324:594:511:202:444:1929:4355
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:365:115:071:252:484:2630:1466
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:375:205:071:252:544:3130:3977
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:385:295:181:272:474:2730:4988
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:415:255:211:262:484:3631:06913
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:323:264:375:285:131:292:534:3231:101014
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:355:405:101:283:184:3031:111115
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:194:415:285:101:282:534:4631:251216
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:076:005:321:322:544:4332:481325
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:575:535:361:352:584:5333:031428
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:045:555:511:352:584:5433:351532
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:155:575:511:403:125:0534:501637
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:565:415:361:303:024:505:0037:561747
Car 39 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at MTC 2
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:005:545:571:353:105:0037:591848
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:335:245:191:252:534:2430:56111
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:354:435:195:101:252:564:3631:25217
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:314:385:325:131:302:594:3431:36318
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:555:375:311:343:044:5332:52426
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:126:086:041:403:115:0935:11538
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:396:335:581:453:155:2336:33645

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 | 3 = Boltby 1 | 4 = Roppa 1 | 5 = Riccal 1 | 6 = Pry Rigg 1 | 7 = Wass 1 | 8 = Boltby 2 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT