Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 10

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:085:585:421:363:085:045:5339:57133
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:145:595:441:393:135:105:5340:21234
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:376:265:591:453:195:226:1342:13342
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:216:156:211:453:205:216:1442:24443
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:296:406:161:513:285:356:3143:54547
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:276:296:021:373:225:236:202:0044:25648
Car 73 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:465:285:221:293:064:435:2237:18119
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:535:345:171:323:014:465:2637:37222
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:005:455:141:323:074:495:2838:32327
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:345:045:465:381:353:065:005:4239:05429
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:136:035:451:363:135:146:0840:42535
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:446:456:531:493:375:336:3045:00649
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0010:005:551:383:155:136:2549:21750
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:237:297:102:073:486:227:3249:26851
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:375:076:015:301:333:09  28:34954
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:515:138:465:351:363:09  32:171055
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:345:165:111:282:574:345:1736:06110
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:355:195:131:272:494:345:1136:15213
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:445:185:371:282:574:365:1737:01318
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:445:265:261:312:584:415:1937:18420
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:505:345:341:272:594:445:3238:25525
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:016:235:311:363:024:495:2839:14631
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:536:195:331:323:024:506:0439:22732
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:375:235:101:313:004:345:154:0040:43836
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:266:166:001:413:145:136:1141:37939
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:266:136:021:373:165:155:5641:531041
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:555:1510:007:082:033:515:086:017:0054:191152
Car 70 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 8
4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 8
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:118:318:152:214:097:018:3255:541253
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:335:135:271:252:554:275:1736:13112
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:525:415:161:273:034:375:2837:41223
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:445:345:281:323:034:495:3537:54324
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:286:116:091:423:125:065:5941:39440
Class E
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:174:594:431:202:444:124:4433:3611
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:195:154:511:242:464:124:4833:5822
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:224:594:531:212:394:194:5534:0733
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:324:594:511:202:444:194:4834:3144
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:285:075:031:242:454:194:5534:3755
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:365:115:071:252:484:264:3934:5366
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:375:205:071:252:544:315:1235:5177
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:385:295:181:272:474:275:0835:5789
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:355:405:101:283:184:305:0236:13911
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:415:255:211:262:484:365:1236:181014
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:194:415:285:101:282:534:465:1736:421116
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:076:005:321:322:544:434:3937:271221
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:575:535:361:352:584:535:4638:491328
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:045:555:511:352:584:545:3039:051430
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:155:575:511:403:125:055:5440:441537
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:565:415:361:303:024:505:285:0043:241645
Car 39 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at MTC 2
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:005:545:571:353:105:005:4343:421746
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:335:245:191:252:534:244:5835:5418
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:354:435:195:101:252:564:365:1536:40215
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:314:385:325:131:302:594:345:2036:56317
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:555:375:311:343:044:535:3838:30426
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:126:086:041:403:115:095:5641:07538
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:396:335:581:453:155:236:2242:55644

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lightwater1
Stage 2
Lightwater2
Stage 3
Boltby 1
Stage 4
Roppa 1
Stage 5
Riccal 1
Stage 6
Pry Rigg 1
Stage 7
Wass 1
Stage 8
Boltby 2
Stage 9
Roppa 2

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT