Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 11

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:085:585:421:363:085:045:535:4445:41131
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:145:595:441:393:135:105:535:4646:07233
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:376:265:591:453:195:226:135:5848:11340
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:216:156:211:453:205:216:145:5848:22441
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:296:406:161:513:285:356:316:0950:03545
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:276:296:021:373:225:236:205:552:0050:20646
Car 73 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:465:285:221:293:064:435:225:1342:31118
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:535:345:171:323:014:465:265:1442:51220
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:005:455:141:323:074:495:285:0843:40325
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:136:035:451:363:135:146:085:5246:34435
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:446:456:531:493:375:336:306:3451:34547
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0010:005:551:383:155:136:256:0155:22648
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:237:297:102:073:486:227:327:4457:10749
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:345:045:465:381:353:065:005:425:4244:47853
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:515:138:465:351:363:0932:17954
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:345:165:111:282:574:345:175:0941:15110
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:355:195:131:272:494:345:115:0441:19211
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:445:185:371:282:574:365:175:1042:11316
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:445:265:261:312:584:415:195:1542:33419
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:536:195:331:323:024:506:044:1543:37524
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:505:345:341:272:594:445:325:2343:48626
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:016:235:311:363:024:495:285:3144:45729
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:375:235:101:313:004:345:155:074:0045:50832
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:266:166:001:413:145:136:116:0247:39938
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:266:136:021:373:165:155:565:5247:451039
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:555:1510:007:082:033:515:086:015:507:001:00:091150
Car 70 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 8
4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 8
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:118:318:152:214:097:018:328:161:04:101251
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:335:135:271:252:554:275:175:0741:20112
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:525:415:161:273:034:375:285:2643:07222
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:445:345:281:323:034:495:355:3543:29323
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:286:116:091:423:125:065:595:5147:30437
Class E
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:174:594:431:202:444:124:444:3638:1211
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:195:154:511:242:464:124:484:5138:4922
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:224:594:531:212:394:194:554:5038:5733
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:324:594:511:202:444:194:484:4039:1144
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:285:075:031:242:454:194:555:0039:3755
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:365:115:071:252:484:264:395:0239:5566
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:385:295:181:272:474:275:084:5940:5677
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:375:205:071:252:544:315:125:0740:5888
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:415:255:211:262:484:365:125:1241:30913
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:355:405:101:283:184:305:025:2041:331014
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:076:005:321:322:544:434:395:2942:561121
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:575:535:361:352:584:535:465:3644:251228
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:045:555:511:352:584:545:305:4144:461330
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:155:575:511:403:125:055:545:4846:321434
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:565:415:361:303:024:505:285:285:0048:521542
Car 39 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at MTC 2
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:005:545:571:353:105:005:435:4549:271644
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:194:415:285:101:282:534:465:175:1241:541752
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:335:245:191:252:534:244:585:0540:5919
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:354:435:195:101:252:564:365:155:0841:48215
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:314:385:325:131:302:594:345:205:2442:20317
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:555:375:311:343:044:535:385:3144:01427
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:126:086:041:403:115:095:566:0847:15536
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:396:335:581:453:155:236:226:0048:55643

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 | 3 = Boltby 1 | 4 = Roppa 1 | 5 = Riccal 1 | 6 = Pry Rigg 1 | 7 = Wass 1 | 8 = Boltby 2 | 9 = Roppa 2 | 10 = Riccal 2 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT