Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 13

Car Cls Crew123456789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:085:585:421:363:085:045:535:441:363:0750:24130
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:145:595:441:393:135:105:535:461:373:1851:02231
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:376:265:591:453:195:226:135:581:463:1753:14338
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:216:156:211:453:205:216:145:581:443:2253:28440
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:276:296:021:373:225:236:205:551:443:112:0055:15543
Car 73 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:296:406:161:513:285:356:316:091:483:2455:15644
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:465:285:221:293:064:435:225:131:303:0047:01117
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:535:345:171:323:014:465:265:141:322:5947:22218
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:005:455:141:323:074:495:285:081:322:5948:11322
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:136:035:451:363:135:146:085:521:403:1151:25433
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:446:456:531:493:375:336:306:341:483:2056:42545
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0010:005:551:383:155:136:256:011:383:111:00:11646
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:237:297:102:073:486:227:327:442:144:011:03:25747
Class C
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:355:195:131:272:494:345:115:041:232:4845:30110
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:345:165:111:282:574:345:175:091:252:5145:31211
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:445:185:371:282:574:365:175:101:262:5346:30315
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:445:265:261:312:584:415:195:151:282:5846:59416
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:536:195:331:323:024:506:044:151:363:0248:15523
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:505:345:341:272:594:445:325:231:302:5948:17624
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:016:235:311:363:024:495:285:311:303:0349:18727
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:375:235:101:313:004:345:155:071:312:594:0050:20829
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:266:166:001:413:145:136:116:021:393:1252:30936
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:266:136:021:373:165:155:565:521:403:1752:421037
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:118:318:152:214:097:018:328:162:294:111:10:501148
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:335:135:271:252:554:275:175:071:262:5445:40112
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:525:415:161:273:034:375:285:261:302:5347:30220
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:445:345:281:323:034:495:355:351:353:0648:10321
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:286:116:091:423:125:065:595:511:403:0852:18435
Class E
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:174:594:431:202:444:124:444:361:202:3542:0711
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:195:154:511:242:464:124:484:511:202:3942:4822
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:224:594:531:212:394:194:554:501:222:3842:5733
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:324:594:511:202:444:194:484:401:202:4443:1544
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:285:075:031:242:454:194:555:001:232:4243:4255
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:365:115:071:252:484:264:395:021:262:4544:0666
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:385:295:181:272:474:275:084:591:242:4145:0177
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:375:205:071:252:544:315:125:071:262:4745:1188
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:415:255:211:262:484:365:125:121:262:4645:42913
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:355:405:101:283:184:305:025:201:262:4945:481014
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:076:005:321:322:544:434:395:291:362:5547:271119
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:575:535:361:352:584:535:465:361:332:5748:551226
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:045:555:511:352:584:545:305:411:343:0049:201328
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:155:575:511:403:125:055:545:481:373:0651:151432
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:565:415:361:303:024:505:285:281:332:565:0053:211539
Car 39 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at MTC 2
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:005:545:571:353:105:005:435:451:393:0954:151642
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:335:245:191:252:534:244:585:051:242:5045:1319
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:555:375:311:343:044:535:385:311:332:5948:33225
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:126:086:041:403:115:095:566:081:393:1352:07334
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:396:335:581:453:155:236:226:001:463:1753:58441

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 | 3 = Boltby 1 | 4 = Roppa 1 | 5 = Riccal 1 | 6 = Pry Rigg 1 | 7 = Wass 1 | 8 = Boltby 2 | 9 = Roppa 2 | 10 = Riccal 2 | 11 = Pry Rigg 2 | 12 = Wass 2 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT