Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FS 13

Car Cls Crew12345678910111213 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:375:085:585:421:363:085:045:535:441:363:073:1253:36130
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:395:145:595:441:393:135:105:535:461:373:183:2454:26231
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:435:376:265:591:453:195:226:135:581:463:173:1656:30338
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:485:216:156:211:453:205:216:145:581:443:223:5157:19440
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:525:296:406:161:513:285:356:316:091:483:243:3358:48543
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:455:276:296:021:373:225:236:205:551:443:114:162:0059:31644
Car 73 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:304:465:285:221:293:064:435:225:131:303:003:0350:04116
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:304:535:345:171:323:014:465:265:141:322:593:0850:30218
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:365:005:455:141:323:074:495:285:081:322:593:0451:15321
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:415:136:035:451:363:135:146:085:521:403:113:2554:50433
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:035:446:456:531:493:375:336:306:341:483:203:301:00:12545
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:509:0010:005:551:383:155:136:256:011:383:113:181:03:29646
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:186:237:297:102:073:486:227:327:442:144:013:561:07:21747
Class C
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:304:355:195:131:272:494:345:115:041:232:482:5948:29110
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:244:345:165:111:282:574:345:175:091:252:513:0148:32211
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:244:445:185:371:282:574:365:175:101:262:533:0249:32315
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:294:445:265:261:312:584:415:195:151:282:583:3050:29417
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:314:536:195:331:323:024:506:044:151:363:023:1651:31523
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:464:505:345:341:272:594:445:325:231:302:593:1851:35624
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:325:016:235:311:363:024:495:285:311:303:033:0952:27727
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:354:375:235:101:313:004:345:155:071:312:593:094:0053:29829
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:385:266:166:001:413:145:136:116:021:393:123:2355:53935
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:045:266:136:021:373:165:155:565:521:403:173:2056:021037
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:447:118:318:152:214:097:018:328:162:294:114:131:15:031148
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:234:335:135:271:252:554:275:175:071:262:543:0448:44114
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:304:525:415:161:273:034:375:285:261:302:533:0850:38220
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:324:445:345:281:323:034:495:355:351:353:063:1451:24322
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:485:286:116:091:423:125:065:595:511:403:083:4155:59436
Class E
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:154:174:594:431:202:444:124:444:361:202:352:4944:5611
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:114:195:154:511:242:464:124:484:511:202:392:5445:4222
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:134:224:594:531:212:394:194:554:501:222:382:5245:4933
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:164:324:594:511:202:444:194:484:401:202:442:5646:1144
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:134:285:075:031:242:454:194:555:001:232:422:4946:3155
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:194:365:115:071:252:484:264:395:021:262:452:5747:0366
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:184:385:295:181:272:474:275:084:591:242:412:5147:5277
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:214:375:205:071:252:544:315:125:071:262:473:0548:1689
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:154:415:255:211:262:484:365:125:121:262:462:5948:41912
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:144:355:405:101:283:184:305:025:201:262:492:5648:441013
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:295:076:005:321:322:544:434:395:291:362:553:0950:361119
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:314:575:535:361:352:584:535:465:361:332:573:1652:111226
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:355:045:555:511:352:584:545:305:411:343:003:1452:341328
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:485:155:575:511:403:125:055:545:481:373:063:2154:361432
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:434:565:415:361:303:024:505:285:281:332:563:175:0056:381539
Car 39 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at MTC 2
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:359:005:545:571:353:105:005:435:451:393:093:2557:401642
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:234:335:245:191:252:534:244:585:051:242:503:0048:1318
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:384:555:375:311:343:044:535:385:311:332:593:1751:50225
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:455:126:086:041:403:115:095:566:081:393:133:2455:31334
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:525:396:335:581:453:155:236:226:001:463:173:2357:21441

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 | 3 = Boltby 1 | 4 = Roppa 1 | 5 = Riccal 1 | 6 = Pry Rigg 1 | 7 = Wass 1 | 8 = Boltby 2 | 9 = Roppa 2 | 10 = Riccal 2 | 11 = Pry Rigg 2 | 12 = Wass 2 | 13 = Lightwater3 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT