Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FS 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:377:28144
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:397:29245
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:437:32347
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:457:45453
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:487:47554
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:528:04663
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:307:02119
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:307:08224
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:377:14332
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:347:14433
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:417:30546
72BAnthony Mark Raylor/ Alan David Kitson3:503:427:32648
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:367:37751
57BLarry Carter/ Richard Place4:053:457:50857
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:507:55960
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:517:581061
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:038:091168
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:188:351270
76BGlyn Casey/ Mark Casey4:224:178:391371
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:246:49110
27CRichard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:263:266:52212
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:247:04321
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:307:07423
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:317:09527
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:357:13630
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:297:13731
43CKris Hall/ Martyn Taylor3:563:247:20838
32CStuart Boyes/ Alan Russell3:543:277:21940
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:327:241042
48CDarren Grimston/ Charlotte Banner3:503:377:271143
20CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welburn4:003:327:321249
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:387:361350
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:467:451452
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:557:531559
75CChris Wiggins/ Maurice Pook4:123:528:041664
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:048:081766
52CBrian Maguire/ AntonyHelliwell4:213:478:081867
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:449:541972
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:236:56113
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:327:09226
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:307:17335
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:487:52458
Class E
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:116:2311
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:146:3022
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:136:3633
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:156:3744
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:136:3955
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:196:4166
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:186:4377
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:216:4588
4ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:363:106:4699
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:156:491011
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:323:266:581114
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:166:581216
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:196:591317
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:297:001418
21EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley3:383:257:031520
2EWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights3:503:167:061622
23EIan Tippett/ Pat Cooper3:413:277:081725
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:317:111829
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:357:181937
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:437:212039
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:357:232141
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:487:502256
24EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:383:281:008:062365
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS12
53ERichard Lebeter/ Stephen Walshaw4:283:448:122469
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:236:58115
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:317:10228
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:357:16334
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:387:18436
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:457:47555
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:528:00662

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lightwater1
Stage 2
Lightwater2

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT