Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:377:28141
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:397:29242
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:437:32344
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:003:457:45450
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:487:47551
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:123:528:04660
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:307:02118
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:307:08223
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:377:14331
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:347:14432
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:417:30543
72BAnthony Mark Raylor/ Alan David Kitson3:503:427:32645
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:013:367:37748
57BLarry Carter/ Richard Place4:053:457:50854
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:053:507:55957
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:073:517:581058
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:038:091164
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:188:351266
76BGlyn Casey/ Mark Casey4:224:178:391367
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:246:49110
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:247:04220
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:307:07322
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:317:09426
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:357:13529
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:297:13630
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:327:24739
48CDarren Grimston/ Charlotte Banner3:503:377:27840
20CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welburn4:003:327:32946
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:387:361047
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:467:451149
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:557:531256
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:048:081362
52CBrian Maguire/ AntonyHelliwell4:213:478:081463
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:104:449:541568
75CChris Wiggins/ Maurice Pook4:123:528:041669
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:236:56112
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:327:09225
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:307:17334
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:043:487:52455
Class E
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:116:2311
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:146:3022
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:136:3633
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:156:3744
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:136:3955
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:196:4166
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:186:4377
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:216:4588
4ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:363:106:4699
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:156:491011
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:323:266:581113
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:166:581215
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:196:591316
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:297:001417
21EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley3:383:257:031519
2EWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights3:503:167:061621
23EIan Tippett/ Pat Cooper3:413:277:081724
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:317:111828
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:357:181936
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:437:212037
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:357:232138
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:023:487:502253
24EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:383:281:008:062361
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS12
53ERichard Lebeter/ Stephen Walshaw4:283:448:122465
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:236:58114
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:317:10227
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:357:16333
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:387:18435
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:023:457:47552
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:083:528:00659

Stages: 1 = Lightwater1 | 2 = Lightwater2 |

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT