Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:109:582:4122:4911
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:2610:052:4423:1522
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:2410:122:4523:2113
3B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw10:2910:102:4423:2334
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:4210:212:4823:5125
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:5310:182:4623:5716
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4810:282:5124:0737
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:4410:402:5524:1948
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:4610:552:5224:3359
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:1010:352:5224:37410
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:0810:432:5324:44511
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:1010:442:5324:47612
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:0610:482:5624:50713
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:5210:493:1224:53614
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:0311:002:5024:53715
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:0410:562:5724:57816
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:5910:513:0924:59817
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:1010:542:5725:01118
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:0511:022:5625:03919
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3411:512:4525:10220
29N4Craig McMiken/ Christine Sanderson11:0111:133:0225:161021
24B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:1911:042:5525:18922
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:3510:533:0025:281023
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:1211:272:5725:361124
34B12Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:3111:013:0825:401125
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:3111:132:5925:431226
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:3111:223:0025:531327
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:3611:183:0626:00128
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:3011:342:5726:011429
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:3411:213:1026:05130
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:4811:293:1326:30231
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:5611:243:1026:301532
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:5211:203:1926:31233
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:5811:283:0726:33234
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:5911:343:0526:38335
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:5311:353:1226:401636
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:0711:493:1127:07437
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:1611:533:2027:29538
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:0611:583:2827:32139
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:0612:133:2127:401740
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:4611:473:1427:47641
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:3911:493:2427:52242
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:3811:583:1827:541243
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:2712:153:2228:041844
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:3412:153:2428:13345
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:5012:133:1628:19346
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:3812:213:2128:20447
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:3112:203:3028:21748
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:5612:053:2128:22449
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:3612:293:2428:29850
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:3912:183:3228:29551
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:5012:293:2428:43552
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:5712:203:2728:44653
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:5712:203:3028:47154
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:5812:333:2628:57155
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:5512:443:2729:06356
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:0212:393:5929:401957
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:1212:483:4129:412058
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:2811:163:0329:47459
89N1Martin Breen/ Simon Graham13:2512:583:2729:50260
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:2412:563:4130:01661
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:3712:473:3730:01362
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:4913:063:4630:41763
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:4213:133:4830:43764
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:0213:173:4431:032165
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:2713:283:3831:332266
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:2314:033:4732:13867

Stages: 1 = Coppermine1 | 2 = Coppermine2 | 3 = Pye Motors1 |

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT