Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 4 FINISH

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:109:582:412:3825:2711
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:2610:052:442:4025:5522
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:2410:122:452:4226:0313
3B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw10:2910:102:442:4326:0634
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:4210:212:482:4326:3425
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:5310:182:462:4426:4116
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4810:282:512:5627:0337
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:4410:402:552:5227:1148
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:4610:552:522:5127:2459
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:1010:352:522:4827:25410
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:0810:432:532:4927:33511
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:0610:482:562:4727:37612
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:1010:442:532:5027:37713
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:5210:493:122:5027:43614
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:0311:002:502:5227:45715
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:0410:562:572:5227:49816
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3411:512:452:4127:51217
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:0511:022:562:5127:54918
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:1010:542:572:5427:55119
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:5910:513:093:0027:59820
29N4Craig McMiken/ Christine Sanderson11:0111:133:022:5928:151021
24B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:1911:042:552:5828:16922
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:3510:533:002:5928:271023
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:1211:272:572:5728:331124
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:3111:132:592:5628:391125
34B12Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:3111:013:083:0328:431226
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:3111:223:002:5628:491327
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:3011:342:572:5228:531428
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:3611:183:062:5928:59129
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:3411:213:103:0129:06130
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:5211:203:193:0229:33231
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:4811:293:133:0429:34232
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:5611:243:103:0529:351533
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:5811:283:073:0229:35234
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:5911:343:053:0329:41335
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:5311:353:123:0729:471636
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:0711:493:113:1030:17437
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:1611:533:203:1030:39538
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:0611:583:283:1930:51139
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:0612:133:213:1530:551740
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:3811:583:183:1031:041241
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:4611:473:143:1731:04642
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:3911:493:243:1531:07243
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:2712:153:223:1631:201844
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:3412:153:243:1531:28345
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:5012:133:163:1331:32346
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:5612:053:213:1231:34447
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:3812:213:213:1631:36448
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:3112:203:303:2331:44749
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:3612:293:243:1731:46850
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:3912:183:323:2331:52551
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:5012:293:243:1631:59552
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:5712:203:273:1732:01653
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:5712:203:303:2532:12154
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:5812:333:263:2632:23155
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:5512:443:273:1832:24356
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:2811:163:032:5832:45457
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:1212:483:413:2633:071958
89N1Martin Breen/ Simon Graham13:2512:583:273:2533:15259
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:3712:473:373:2433:25360
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:0212:393:593:5033:302061
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:2412:563:413:3433:35662
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:4913:063:463:3734:18763
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:4213:133:483:4234:25764
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:0213:173:443:3734:402165
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:2713:283:383:2935:022266
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:2314:033:473:4035:53867

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive