Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 5 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:109:582:412:389:5935:2611
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:2610:052:442:4010:0736:0222
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:2410:122:452:4210:2136:2413
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:4210:212:482:4310:2236:5624
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:5310:182:462:4410:2637:0715
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4810:282:512:5610:4337:4636
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:4410:402:552:5210:4437:5547
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:0610:482:562:4710:3638:1358
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:4610:552:522:5110:5038:1469
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3411:512:452:4110:2438:15210
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:1010:442:532:5010:4038:17711
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:1010:352:522:4811:0338:28312
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:0810:432:532:4911:0038:33413
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:0410:562:572:5210:4938:38814
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:1010:542:572:5410:5038:45115
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:0511:022:562:5110:5538:49916
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:1211:272:572:5710:4039:131017
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:5210:493:122:5011:4339:26518
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:3510:533:002:5911:2139:48619
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:3111:132:592:5611:2140:00720
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:3011:342:572:5211:0840:01821
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:5910:513:093:0012:0840:07922
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:3611:183:062:5911:2840:27123
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:3411:213:103:0111:2540:31124
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:3111:223:002:5611:4540:341025
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:5211:203:193:0211:3241:05226
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:4811:293:133:0411:4941:23227
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:5911:343:053:0311:4541:26228
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:5811:283:073:0211:5441:29329
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:5311:353:123:0711:4441:311130
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:5611:243:103:0511:5941:341231
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:0711:493:113:1011:5142:08432
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:1611:533:203:1012:1842:57533
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:3811:583:183:1012:0143:051134
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:0611:583:283:1912:2043:11135
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:0612:133:213:1512:3043:251336
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:2712:153:223:1612:2043:401437
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:3911:493:243:1512:4243:49238
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:3112:203:303:2312:0843:52639
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:2811:163:032:5811:0843:53340
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:3812:213:213:1612:2343:59341
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:5612:053:213:1212:2744:01342
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:5012:133:163:1312:3344:05443
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:3912:183:323:2312:2044:12544
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:3412:153:243:1512:4644:14445
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:5712:203:273:1712:3044:31646
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:3612:293:243:1712:4844:34747
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:5512:443:273:1812:1944:43448
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:5012:293:243:1612:4744:46549
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:5712:203:303:2512:5845:10150
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:5812:333:263:2613:0545:28151
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:1212:483:413:2613:0146:081552
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:3712:473:373:2412:4946:14253
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:0212:393:593:5012:5446:241654
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:2412:563:413:3413:3947:14655
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:4913:063:463:3713:5148:09756
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:4213:133:483:4213:5748:22757
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:4611:473:143:1717:2848:32858
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:0213:173:443:3714:1348:531759
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:2713:283:383:2913:5248:541860
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:2314:033:473:4014:2050:13861
These Competitors have only reached SS 4 FINISH
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:0311:002:502:5227:451962

Stages: 1 = Coppermine1 | 2 = Coppermine2 | 3 = Pye Motors1 | 4 = Pye Motors2 | 5 = MTP Media 2  |

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT